6308 Newtown Circle C4, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6308 Newtown Circle C4
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1251
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0044 / -82.6007
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: North Bay Village Condominium
  • Building: North Bay Village Condominium
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Janessa Urra
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience top floor living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront retreat, located within a highly desirable gated community. This residence boasts over 1,000 square feet of meticulously maintained living space, characterized by views and absolute privacy with no neighbors above. Both generous sized bedrooms serve as private sanctuaries, each featuring an expansive walk in closet for unparalleled storage. Step out through sliding glass doors to your oversized private balconythe perfect spot to relax while overlooking the tranquil waterfront and the sparkling community pool. The balcony also features a convenient storage closet. The building offers total convenience with elevator access, while the community itself provides a resort style atmosphere with multiple pools. Perfectly positioned in Town n Country, this home combines security, space, and a serene waterfront lifestyle. This is a must see unit that truly checks every box!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 693.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management/Benjamin Alair
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: NORTH BAY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 08C4 BUILDING NO 6308 TYPE A .331% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006308-008C4.0
  • Unit Number: C4
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$124,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakeside living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo located in the desirable Tudor Cay community. This home offers a bright, open and airy floorplan with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409379
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kayla Faye Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$113,000.00 ($148.68 / sqft )

9119 Tudor Drive E102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated one bedroom one bath condo.The condo has all new stainless appliances. It has been freshly painted and has new luxury plank vinyl flooring. The bathroom has new tiling and new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441781
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robin Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Newtown Circle 21b7, TAMPA, FL 33615
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

6321 Newtown Circle 21b7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most coveted floor plans in the gated community of north bay village. This two story loft features goregeous water views from the entire unit. Huge windows fill this updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445573
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Anna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$128,900.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445839
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$145,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8b2 More Like This

Experience this prime waterfront community from this move in ready condominium in gated North Bay Village. Having direct access to Tampa Bay, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has 1,06

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,902.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465714
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Galvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Newtown Circle 15b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$135,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

6315 Newtown Circle 15b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER**HUGE PRICE DROP**Welcome to Coastal Florida living at Bayport Condos. This spacious FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is located in a true waterfront community that backs dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Melissa Spooner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Tudor Drive D109, TAMPA, FL 33615
$115,000.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

9125 Tudor Drive D109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated and truly move in ready first floor in Tudor CayUnit 109 stands out from the rest! with natural light throughout that makes the space feel bright and welcoming. This unit has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 855.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471158
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8a3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$115,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo located in a highly desirable waterfront community in Town N Country. This light and inviting home offers an open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475336
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jenn Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Tudor Drive E105, TAMPA, FL 33615
$113,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

9119 Tudor Drive E105 More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!!! Welcome home to this cozy 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with a patio and water view. Fully updated and move in ready, this unit can fit any lifestyle whether an investor o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486119
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Tudor Drive M105, TAMPA, FL 33615
$131,900.00 ($137.40 / sqft )

9130 Tudor Drive M105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience meets move in ready comfort in this well maintained Tudor Cay condo. This inviting unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486120
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com