1601 Layton Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8465595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1601 Layton Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7013 / -82.3823
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Lancaster Ii Condo
  • Building: Lancaster Ii Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: David Lovitch
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the prestigious gated community of Kings Point. This home boasts a 1.5 car garage featuring a screened entry and laundry hookups. Enjoy your private, covered front porch before stepping through the foyer into a bright, open concept living and dining area. The chefs kitchen is a standout, featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant tray ceilings, and beautiful tile flooring. Enjoy casual mornings at the convenient breakfast bar or in the cozy dinette area. The spacious living area flows into an expansive family room wrapped in windows, offering serene views of the large screened in lanai. The primary suite serves as a true retreat with a massive walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. With a generous second bedroom and a full guest bath, this home offers comfort and style in a premier active adult community. Youll love the gated community of Kings Point, which has amazing facilities, pools, clubs and events just waiting for you to enjoy. Located between Sarasota and Tampa, this home is perfectly positioned for a convenient ride to airports, great shopping, dining, and professional entertainment. With easy access to award winning, sandy beaches, youll experience the best of all worldswithout the stress of big city life. Leave the hustle behind and embrace a new chapter in Sun City Center, Florida, the state's top ranked and most affordable 55+ retirement community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER II CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZF-000000-00119.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Mccallister Avenue 265, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

737 Mccallister Avenue 265 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly remodeled, two bedroom, two bath home located in the sought after South end of Kings Point features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685459
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Veryl Alan Wilcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$252,900.00 ($116.17 / sqft )

1318 Leland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d video* turnkey, fully furnished, no flood zone, tranquility dream... Located on a beautiful, private, and quiet lot backing up to a retired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337420
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com