12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12286 New Tranquility Path
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $554,665
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3027
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0214 / -82.3234
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Sunstone At Wellen Park
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Marcia Toalson
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large owners suite3 bathrooms, a versatile study, and a 2 car garage. The open concept layout invites natural light to flood every corner, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen features soft linen toned cabinetry, off white quartz countertops with delicate gray veining, and a glossy tile backsplash, complemented by stainless steel appliances including a side by side refrigerator and ENERGY STAR dishwasher. Elegant plank style tile flooring flows through the main living areas for a cohesive, modern feel. Step outside to enjoy the tropical inspired exterior with pavered outdoor spaces, perfect for relaxing or entertaining under Floridas sunny skies. The owners suite offers a spa like retreat with a walk in shower tiled to the ceiling and a mosaic shower floor. Additional highlights include impact windows and 8' interior doors. Located in Wellen Park, youll have access to exceptional amenitiesresort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and miles of trailsplus proximity to shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches. This home is more than a place to live; its a lifestyle designed for comfort and connection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pinnacle West Indies
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2322.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Gay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 58, SUNSTONE VILLAGE F5 PHASE 3, PB 58 PG 319-338
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0802160058
  • Style: Other
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677447
  2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Uli Wills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Devonshire Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,500.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

402 Devonshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home in an Exceptional Neighborhood! Set on a prized corner lot with tranquil water views, this 2747 sq. ft TURNKEY residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, space and location. Poli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678374
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Venus Belger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13238 Famiglia Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$610,000.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

13238 Famiglia Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 13238 Famiglia Dr, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,254 square feet of refined living within the gates of Gran Paradiso, one of Venices premier resort style communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684623
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcus Faufata-Pedrina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

1009 Kings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com