12849 Madison Pointe Circle 307, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12849 Madison Pointe Circle 307
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3826 / -81.4892
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Discovery Palms
  • Building: Discovery Palms
  • Elementary School: Sunshine
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Nicole Chin
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculately maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of Discovery Palms in the heart of Orlandos attractions district. This spacious second floor unit offers an ideal opportunity for both investors and full time residents seeking comfort, convenience, and strong long term value. The bright split floor plan features an open living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. Stylish finishes, ceiling fans, updated lighting, and window blinds add to the move in ready appeal. The primary suite includes a private en suite bath, while the second bedroom and full bathroom provide flexible space for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. Discovery Palms is known for strong rental demand and consistent occupancy, making this property an attractive addition to any investment portfolio. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, business center, tennis and basketball courts, dog park, and 24 hour gated security. Located just minutes from Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, Lake Buena Vista, Orlando Premium Outlets, major employers, and top dining destinationswith quick access to I 4, SR 528, and Orlando International Airportthis prime location keeps everything within reach. Whether as a primary residence or income producing property, this is a standout opportunity in one of Orlandos most convenient communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1107.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Teali Haynes
  • Association Phone: 407 842-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: DISCOVERY PALMS CONDOMINIUM 8076/894 UNIT 307 BLDG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-28-2041-10-307
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12538 Floridays Resort Drive 411, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$224,900.00 ($235.01 / sqft )

12538 Floridays Resort Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed fully furnished fourth floor condo located in the highly sought after Floridays Resort in the heart of Orlando. Perfect for vacationers and investors alike, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119136
  2. Provided by NECTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Keith Renner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$238,900.00 ($299.37 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the great Blue Heron Beach Resort, This fully one bedroom furnished condo awaits you as a vacation home or as your residence. This property is only a few minutes from Disney You have an s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125054
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$240,000.00 ($203.74 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Furnished 2 BR, 2 BA vacation condo in GATED Worldquest Resort. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, TVs in every bedroom, and a private screened in Balcony. This resort offers the amenities of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129834
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$235,000.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

8815 Worldquest Blvd Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo 2BR/2BA just minutes from Disney! Resort style amenities include pool, tiki bar, fitness center, jacuzzi, and concierge service. Open floor plan with balcony overlooking natural views. Primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$222,222.00 ($278.47 / sqft )

13415 Blue Heron Beach Drive 808 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

High Floor Unit with Breathtaking Views!!! Welcome to Unit 1 808 at Blue Heron Beach Resort, a stunning high floor condo offering spectacular views and incredible investment potential. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Pacienza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$259,500.00 ($191.94 / sqft )

13025 Mulberry Park Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable and conveniently located community. This bright and functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146685
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$270,000.00 ($304.74 / sqft )

13003 Plantation Park Circle 13110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Plantation Park! This beautifully maintained, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional location. Nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345771
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11582 Westwood Boulevard 1428, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$228,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11582 Westwood Boulevard 1428 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to Lexington Place, one of the most sought after gated condominium communities in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers a perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352552
  2. Provided by EPIC REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Chiappetta Dos Santos Camarott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Villa View Circle 104, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$245,000.00 ($227.70 / sqft )

8813 Villa View Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why Rent When You Can Buy? This desirable, 1st floor, corner unit in Mirabella Luxury Condos are located just less than 4 miles outside Celebration, and about 6 miles or so from the exit to Walt Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360030
  2. Provided by INSIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angie Stuart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$234,900.00 ($212.20 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Unit Now has brand new carpet. Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374991
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com