105 North Branch Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8441147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 North Branch Road
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2092
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7185 / -82.4545
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: North Branch Shores
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Daniel Cuevas
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED BRING OFFERS! Waterfront Paradise in Ruskin, Florida! Welcome to your dream home a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat offering 1,232 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This property truly has it all from a private dock with direct access to the bay, to your very own sparkling pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA and no CDD fees, giving you the peace and privacy you deserve. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated, blending modern finishes with the charm of Florida coastal living. Located just minutes from top rated dining, golf courses, and beautiful Gulf beaches, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, a weekend getaway, or an investment opportunity, this Ruskin gem is move in ready and waiting for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTH BRANCH SHORES S 45 FT OF LOT 14 AND N 60 FT OF LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-18-18Z-000000-00014.0
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 Delwood Breck Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$434,900.00 ($157.29 / sqft )

408 Delwood Breck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD | NO FLOODING DURING THE 2024 HURRICANES | WATERFRONT POOL HOME Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home offering 2,168 square feet of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Irene Moser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$495,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

1511 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

** This home has a VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified buyers!! Tremendous financing opportunity. Charming, comfortable and spacious, only begin to describe this lovely home. As you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676583
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Colding Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$429,900.00 ($111.09 / sqft )

1555 Colding Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 BONUS TO BUYER FOR CLOSING COSTS! Fantastic hard to find newly built (2021) Beautifully spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage nestled on the banks of a serene pond, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Gaskill, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 York Dale Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$490,000.00 ($127.77 / sqft )

443 York Dale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. Concrete block with stucco, 2 story (bonus office). New granite kitchen. New hurricane (140mph) shingles. New exterior paint. Corner lot 2 blocks from community pool. 3 bedrooms (12

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408028
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$435,000.00 ($182.77 / sqft )

936 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2019 pool home, with owned solar panels, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property combines modern d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690782
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Washita Stone Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

501 Washita Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the desirable River Bend community of Ruskin. Offering over 3,100 sq ft of heated living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690862
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Dancing Dahlia Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$398,775.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

131 Dancing Dahlia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2005 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959806
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Dancing Dahlia Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$437,960.00 ($129.04 / sqft )

130 Dancing Dahlia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959821
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Dancing Dahlia Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$410,180.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

217 Dancing Dahlia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960625
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$398,900.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

1829 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3 car garage with a split floor plan. When you enter the home, there are tray ceilings with recessed lighting in the foyer. Formal living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379580
  2. Provided by FEYAS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Feyas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com