936 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 936 Zone Tailed Hawk Place
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7271 / -82.4101
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Wynnmere East Ph 2
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lindsay Gunter
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2019 pool home, with owned solar panels, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property combines modern design with everyday functionality in a layout buyers love. Step inside to an open concept floor plan with a desirable split bedroom design that provides both privacy and seamless flow. The common areas feature durable ceramic tile, while all bedrooms have been recently upgraded with stylish luxury vinyl flooring for a fresh, cohesive feel throughout. The kitchen is designed to impress with 36 inch raised panel cabinets, under cabinet lighting, and plenty of workspace that opens seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. It also features all new appliances, making it truly move in ready and ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Outdoors is where this home truly shines. Enjoy your own private retreat with a beautiful inground swimming pool, an above ground hot tub, and a fully screened lanai complete with brick pavers. The fully fenced backyard also offers a partial water view, adding a peaceful backdrop to your outdoor space. Additional notable features include a whole home water purification system, as well as an irrigation system to help keep the lawn looking its best year round. The home features a 240V electric vehicle charger and a low HOA, offering both savings and convenience. This home checks all the boxes with modern upgrades, thoughtful features, and a prime corner lot location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Michelle Davis
  • Association Phone: 1-863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNNMERE EAST PHASE 2 LOT 1 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-19-A6O-000003-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Washita Stone Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

501 Washita Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the desirable River Bend community of Ruskin. Offering over 3,100 sq ft of heated living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690862
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Ocean Spray Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

528 Ocean Spray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home where opportunity meets lifestyle in the sought after Shell Cove community! Assumable VA loan at 2.99 for qualified veterans. Built in 2021 and move in ready, this spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorrieann Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$486,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

446 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner lot, three car garage, tropical landscaping, and near new condition this Shell Cove home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Welcome to this immaculately maintained, move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Tanana Fall Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$399,000.00 ($97.67 / sqft )

714 Tanana Fall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a perfectly manicured lot with serene pond view, prepare to be impressed by this beautiful home with 4 Bedrooms PLUS Bonus Room AND Loft/3.5 Bath/2 car garage, that has been well loved and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Noelle Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$479,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

1309 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Drop! SELLER WILLING TO REPLACE ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSE AND OFFER CREDITS WITH THE RIGHT OFFER! Welcome to this beautifully cared for 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the sought after Bahia Lakes communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493690
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jan Hungate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$499,900.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

472 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the heart of Ruskin offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. With a 3 car garage and an inviting layout, this home is designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505543
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com