10204 Tranquil Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10204 Tranquil Lane
  • Viewed: 466
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3551
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1117 / -82.5973
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Grove Estates
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Kelly Knetsch
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **priced $20,000 below recent appraisal** stunning renovated home on spacious lot! ** when ordinary just wont do. This completely renovated residence was designed with meticulous attention to detail by a professional interior designer. And with $30k worth of solar panels recently installed, you will enjoy significant energy savings the last monthly electric bill was just $13! Nestled on a serene street in a quiet neighborhood, you will enjoy the convenience of single level living with the luxury of a turn key home. Every detail has been considered, from all new doors and windows to fresh flooring and paint inside and out. Enjoy modern conveniences with new light fixtures and a cozy fireplace that adds warmth to the living area. Everything is brand new!! Step inside to discover a gorgeous new kitchen that is both functional and beautiful, boasting upgraded appliances, a gorgeous range hood, a convenient drawer microwave, and sleek new cabinets topped with stunning laza quartz countertops. The expansive center island is perfect for meal prep and entertaining. The home offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom plan, with a master suite that includes a stunning bathroom and a large closet equipped with built ins for optimal organization. The secondary bedrooms are also generously sized, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Step outside to your private paradise featuring a gorgeous pool and spa, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. The screened lanai and elegant brick pavers create an inviting space for outdoor gatherings. The mature landscaping adds to the charm and privacy of your outdoor oasis. Say good bye! To your strict hoa! This property features a huge lot. There is even plenty of room to build a large detached garage if desired. This home has substance in addition to sizzle. Brand new well pump. Brand new water conditioning system. This beautiful pool home is a rare find and is ready to welcome you. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2390.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE GROVE ESTATES LOT 2 BLOCK 4 AND AN UNDIVIDED 1/50 INTEREST IN RECREATION AREAS A AND B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-27-17-021-000004-00002.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 466
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8011 Mobley Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$979,900.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

8011 Mobley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 175 Lakefront Property in Odessa! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,240 sq. ft. home on 1.82 acres along private James Lakewhere Old Florida charm meets modern luxury. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880556
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Brooke View Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$880,000.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

1312 Brooke View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this updated Florida lifestyle house! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage offers a pool, lake view, impact windows, new roof in 2020, new AC in 2021, remodeled kitchen in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883869
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15027 Wind Whisper Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$939,000.00 ($222.25 / sqft )

15027 Wind Whisper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled custom built Samuelsen home, ideally located within an exclusive community of just 225 residences in sought after Grey Hawk at Lake Polo. Perfectly positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884817
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3940 Woods Rider Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$875,000.00 ($234.46 / sqft )

3940 Woods Rider Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 3940 Woods Rider Loop, a 2020 built Homes by WestBay Bayshore I located in the Starkey Ranch community of Odessa. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a sun room and 3 car garage sits on a 65 f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884904
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Coggin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13803 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$849,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

13803 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13803 Stansil Ave, where thoughtful design meets elevated, turnkey living in the heart of Starkey Ranch. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway and upgraded elevation create a pol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4351 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885151
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4275 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$969,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

4275 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the award winning Starkey Ranch community! Built by Homes by WestBay, this Virginia Park floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and style. With 5 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Rhea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$875,000.00 ($235.41 / sqft )

9214 Rhea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAND. LAKEFRONT. ODESSA. Finally the lifestyle everyone is looking for! Rare opportunity to own 1.62 acres with 106 feet of frontage on beautiful 22

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Ashli James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19920 Cypress Bridge Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,900.00 ($228.95 / sqft )

19920 Cypress Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined elegance in the gated community of Tarramor, where architectural detail, thoughtful design, and tranquil pond views come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the homes s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478216
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lilly Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com