19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8423135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9448 / -82.7256
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Cove 8
  • Building: Imperial Cove 8
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: John Rurkowski
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and what a phenomenal water view from this 2 bed 2 bath condo in the gated 55+ community of Imperial Cove. Light and Bright, this end unit with additional east facing windows is truly move in ready. The community offers an active clubhouse, heated salt water pool, a library, a walking path with water views of Tampa Bay and so conveniently located in Central Pinellas County, with quick access to everywhere. Make an appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COVE 8 CONDO BLDG 8, UNIT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41947-008-0250
  • Unit Number: 8-25
  • Views: 236
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1024, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$235,000.00 ($305.20 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grand Venezia, a premier waterfront community offering resort style living with unbeatable views of Tampa Bay. This well maintained 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Dondra Jacobs Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1132, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Rheem A/C system installed (04 2026) during listingenjoy worry free comfort and energy efficiency from day one. If you missed the EPIC EASTER EGG HUNT here, Book your flight and come see 274

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  220b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$275,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, a gated condominium community set directly along the shores of Old Tampa Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$280,000.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$222,000.00 ($249.44 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 524 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Resort Condo Located On The Shores Of Tampa Bay W/1.5 Mile Lighted Walkway To Enjoy Every Sunset! Guard Gated Community With Privacy And Limited Public Access Minutes From Tpa Int'l Airport &

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476449
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John D Hudson, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-401, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$279,000.00 ($253.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This elegant 2/2 condo offers a prime location with serene water views and access to fantastic amenities. As you enter, youll immediately sense the sophistication of this home and be captivated by uno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485016
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Pearce Drive 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2612 Pearce Drive 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare and refined opportunity in Seville, one of Clearwaters most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional corner unit offers the privacy and feel of a single family home with the ease of maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490700
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Helen Spanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com