4955 21st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540239 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4955 21st Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.7007 / -82.3512
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Sorrento Ph 2
  • Provided by: PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Jenifer Bullard
  • 352-226-8474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfort and convenience in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious corner lot tucked away in the back of the desirable Sorrento neighborhood. This bright and airy open concept home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and skylights that fill the space with natural light. The thoughtfully designed layout offers plenty of room for both relaxing and entertaining, with a screened in patio overlooking the fully fenced backyard perfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Residents of Sorrento enjoy access to exceptional community amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and clubhouse. Conveniently located just minutes from the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, HCA Florida North Florida Hospital, and the Malcom Randall VA Medical Center, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major Gainesville employers. BEWARE of potential fraud. This home is professionally managed by Pepine Property Management. We do NOT ask any of our potential residents to wire funds. Our main office is located in Gainesville, Florida. Renters insurance is mandatory for all tenants. A policy with at least $100,000 in liability coverage must be provided before move in. Move In Costs: $75 Application Fee Per Adult. Each adult must complete a separate application. Security Deposit/Holding Deposit Starts @ 1 Months' Rent (may increase depending on screening) $250 Administrative Fee $350 Non Refundable Pet Fee Per Pet (pets must be approved. Max 2 pets per property), if applicable $35 Per Month Pet Rent, if applicable We use a third party service, PetScreening, to ensure all applicants understand how to adhere to the property's pet and animal policies, even if you do not have a pet or animal. All applicants must complete a Pet, No Pet, or Animal Profile.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1870.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Club Sorrento / Emmer Group
  • Association Phone: 352-371-8119
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07891-020-092
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3330 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3330 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning three bedroom, two bath residence situated on a spacious corner lot with a private fenced in yard. Just a short distance from Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, UF, Shands, as well as various dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537183
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5339 9th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5339 9th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located at 5339 NW 9th Lane in Gainesville, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538261
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 39th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1523 39th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Gainesville! This inviting residence offers a spacious and functional layout with stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538262
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1009 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Screened Porch & Large Backyard NW Gainesville Welcome home to 1009 NW 39th Drive in Gainesville, Florida, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538358
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 14th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2220 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4/2 (Lakewood Estates) Home is in great location within a mile of UF on a quiet cul de sac. Spacious block home has been recently renovated updated plumbing, wood flux blinds, and large tiled floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538898
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2046 19th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2046 19th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2046 NW 19th Lane a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the University of Florida, offering both convenience and plenty of outdoor space. Inside, the home features a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539502
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 12th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3524 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly 4BR/3BA Bedroom House Available Mid June! Located in Libby Heights, this lovely 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is just minutes to Westside Park, Littlewood Elementary, and Westwood Middle Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539583
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 26th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3635 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home perfectly situated in the heart of town! Enjoy quick access to Publix, dining, shops, and more, plus easy connections to I 75, Santa Fe College, UF, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540075
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com