3635 26th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540075 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3635 26th Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6857 / -82.3601
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Subdivision: Fletcher Oaks
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  • Contact: Connor Williams
  • 352-554-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home perfectly situated in the heart of town! Enjoy quick access to Publix, dining, shops, and more, plus easy connections to I 75, Santa Fe College, UF, and the airport. The open concept layout features LVP flooring in the main living areas, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and custom built ins. Additional highlights include a washer and dryer, a 2 car garage, and a covered porch. The fully fenced, low maintenance backyard provides both privacy and a peaceful retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1638.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Walnut Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06091-030-082
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4102 26th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4102 26th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for immediate move in, this four bedroom three bathroom home is located in the quaint neighborhood of Abbington Oaks. This upgraded home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531922
  2. Provided by NEMER REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Moukhtara Nemer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3330 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning three bedroom, two bath residence situated on a spacious corner lot with a private fenced in yard. Just a short distance from Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, UF, Shands, as well as various dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537183
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 19th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4460 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Gainesville, FL. This spacious house features laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538216
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5339 9th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5339 9th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located at 5339 NW 9th Lane in Gainesville, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538261
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2046 19th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2046 19th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2046 NW 19th Lane a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the University of Florida, offering both convenience and plenty of outdoor space. Inside, the home features a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539502
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 15th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$3,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2001 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offering 2,712 sq ft of comfortable living space in a convenient NW Gainesville location. Just minutes from the University of Florida and Shands,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539504
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 12th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

3524 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly 4BR/3BA Bedroom House Available Mid June! Located in Libby Heights, this lovely 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is just minutes to Westside Park, Littlewood Elementary, and Westwood Middle Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539583
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4955 21st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$2,495.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4955 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfort and convenience in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious corner lot tucked away in the back of the desirable Sorrento neighborhood. This bright and airy open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540239
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com