4607 31st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4607 31st Avenue
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6811 / -82.3922
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Benwood Estates
  • Elementary School: Glen Springs
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Darren Combass
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after neighborhoods just minutes from the University of Florida, this charming three bedroom, 1,580 square foot home offers the perfect combination of comfort, character, and convenience. Zoned for Glenn Springs, Fort Clarke, and Buchholz, this property sits in a quiet, established community that is ideal for families and those who value a peaceful place to come home to. Inside, a welcoming foyer sets the tone for the rest of the home. A hallway lined with closets provides generous storage right from the start. The kitchen was thoughtfully renovated in 2022 and strikes a beautiful balance between modern design and everyday functionality, making it a space that is as enjoyable to cook in as it is to gather around. The open concept living and dining areas create a natural flow throughout the main living space, while a gas start wood burning fireplace adds warmth and character that is hard to replicate. The bathrooms have been carefully updated throughout, featuring new vanities, flooring, paint, lighting, faucets, and fixtures that feel fresh and polished without losing their charm. One of the most beloved spaces in the home is the sunroom, where an abundance of windows floods the room with natural light and frames beautiful views of the surrounding butterfly garden. It is a quiet, inspiring retreat. Adding further peace of mind, the roof was replaced in 2025, giving the next owner the comfort of knowing one of a home's most important investments has already been taken care of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1580.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Glen Springs Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BENWOOD EST UNIT 2 PB K-21 LOT 14 OR 5181/2530
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06143-002-014
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RES. 1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11848 15th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$399,000.00 ($178.36 / sqft )

11848 15th Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR ADDITIONAL UPGRADES! Welcome to the Brandy floor plan, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,620 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC525200
  2. Provided by COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 120th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$395,000.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

1010 120th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New and improved! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable South Pointe neighborhood offers 2,357 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open floor plan features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534455
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$367,500.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

10819 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually staged. Seller is offering a $5,000 Allowance for a kitchen remodel with buyer's choice of colors and materials. Contact LA for details and conceptual drawings. A won

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dennis Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9984 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$398,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9984 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 BUYER CLOSING COST CREDIT! Experience comfortable, convenient living in the highly desirable Ellis Park community, ideally located just a few minutes from top rated schools, in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538053
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Megan Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9970 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$440,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

9970 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Robinshore built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom move in ready home in the Ellis Park pool community of Northwest Gainesville. Featuring a flexible layout with dual primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rachel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11688 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$365,000.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

11688 17th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Charming well maintained two story Charleston Park Home offering 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath with a loft in a quiet NW Gainesville setting. Charleston Park offers zero maintenance outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538793
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 25th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$375,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

10135 25th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in a Prime Location Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on gorgeous lot in a highly desirable area. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 18th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$372,900.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

11607 18th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Too busy to maintain a big yard every weekend? No problem! This home has the perfect courtyard oasis, big enough to enjoy the evening outdoors, pick freshly grown garden herbs, admire the raised garde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539208
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 89th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$399,898.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

2258 89th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional *newly built 2023, 2 story home* in the desired tara lane community, just minutes from santa fe college north campus & less than 6 miles from uf campus. Spacious, great room with easy main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539650
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 107th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$409,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1123 107th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Investor Alert: Opportunity: Priced well under potential* Located in the highly desirable Pine Hill Estates, this well loved original owner brick home sits on over an acre and delivers generous squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539913
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com