100 Lakeshore Drive T51, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Lakeshore Drive T51
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,999,999
  • Price sqft: $698
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 4296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8303 / -80.0539
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove Lake Point Tower
  • Building: Old Port Cove Lake Point Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Oculus Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THE SINGLE BEST VIEW IN ALL OF PALM BEACH COUNTY. Welcome to Residence T 51 at Lake Point Tower in Old Port Cove an extraordinary waterfront masterpiece offering approximately 3,384 square feet of elevated coastal luxury with sweeping 180 degree panoramic views stretching endlessly across the Intracoastal Waterway, Atlantic Ocean, Singer Island, and the glittering South Florida skyline. Perfectly positioned on the 29th floor at the end of an exclusive peninsula, this one of a kind residence captures breathtaking sunrises, golden sunsets, yacht lined waterways, and endless blue water vistas from nearly every room. Designed with both sophistication and comfort in mind, this expansive three bedroom, three and a half bathroom residence has been thoughtfully enhanced with a completely renovated chef's kitchen featuring brand new top of the line Thermador appliances, custom cabinetry, sleek countertops, and refined finishes that blend modern elegance with effortless functionality. Walls of glass flood the home with natural light while seamlessly connecting the interior living spaces to the spectacular waterfront backdrop beyond. A private balcony provides the perfect setting to enjoy morning coffee, ocean breezes, or evening sunsets high above the water. The sprawling primary suite serves as a tranquil private retreat, complete with mesmerizing water views, oversized walk in closets, and a spa inspired bathroom designed for ultimate relaxation. Additional highlights include a split bedroom floor plan, formal foyer entry, wet bar, full laundry room, abundant storage space, hurricane impact sliding glass doors, private storage, and two garage parking spaces. Residents of Old Port Cove enjoy newly upgraded amenities including a redesigned waterfront pool deck, fitness center, his and her saunas, marina access, on site dining, 24 hour security, and concierge services. Offered at $2,999,999.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1871
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE LAKE POINT TOWERCOND UNIT T-51
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434209360002251
  • Unit Number: T51
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A203, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,368,000.00 ($862.48 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10964693
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A202, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,950,000.00 ($755.44 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11022765
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  B203, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,995,000.00 ($766.97 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 B203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Season Special! Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11024908
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,750,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066386
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,850,000.00 ($996.50 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delivering homes first quarter 2026! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121501
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Royale Way Ph 3, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,900,000.00 ($805.56 / sqft )

700 Ocean Royale Way Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lovers.. Last available oceanfront penthouse on juno beach. Spectacular views property includes a private cabana, of appox 200 sq feet for guests to enjoy during the day.... This condo is oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11125985
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Water Club Way 1002, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,395,000.00 ($1,064.26 / sqft )

3 Water Club Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed and fully furnished luxury condo offers three spacious bedrooms, an open concept office or den, and three ensuite baths plus a powder room. With a layout that provides a perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130672
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,700,000.00 ($846.40 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136556
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Water Club Way 1801, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,100,000.00 ($1,055.86 / sqft )

3 Water Club Way 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this spectacular waterfront residence in the exclusive Encore stack of Water Club Tower III. This boutique luxury tower offers only two residences per floor, each

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156640
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Water Club Way 1201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,000,000.00 ($1,156.52 / sqft )

3 Water Club Way 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this LUXURY BOUTIQUE TOWER with an exceptional three bedroom residence in the heart of North Palm Beach. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping panoramas of bot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006259
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com