2917 Tuscany Court 116, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026348 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2917 Tuscany Court 116
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8509 / -80.0818
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedroom Rome Model...Serene Lakeview. Set on 70 lushly landscaped acres, San Matera is the ideal address for those seeking the convenience of urban amenities combined with seclusion at home. This resort style clubhouse has a fitness center, meeting and conference rooms with bar and fireplace, media center, business center and high speed Internet access. San Matera's outdoor sports and recreation facility features a swimming pool, sundeck and Jacuzzi, tennis and racquetball courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 116 BLDG 17
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350171160
  • Unit Number: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2022 Oysterwood Lane S, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$2,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2022 Oysterwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse, conveniently located near hospital, highway, turnpike, outlets mall,shops, airport and much more. community amenities includes clubhouse pool,gym, basketball court,dog park and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114108
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11556 Winchester Drive 29c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

11556 Winchester Drive 29c More Like This

Great and nicely updated 3 Bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom Corner Unit Townhouse; new Luxury Vinyl planks (LVP), great location near shops and business centers and easy access to major roads and highway. Ava

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009458
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4408 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after 4 bedroom townhouse in a gated community, offers spacious open concept main floor featuring a modern kitchen that flows seamlessly into the bright living and dining areas, extending to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167317
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

904 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012581
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Old Donald Ross Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2565 Old Donald Ross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see updated duplex on the canal in Paradise Point. All new appliances, A/C unit and inside washer and dryer. New roof, outdoor landscaping with outdoor decking in back of the unit with 1/2 priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Leo Lane 5g, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$2,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4216 Leo Lane 5g Virtual Tour More Like This

Right on palm beach gardens & same school zone. Huge over 2100 sf 2007 built in great 4bedroom and 2 bathrooms town home in a newer community. Water sewer included in the rent. One master bedroom is i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020527
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Veronia Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$3,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2805 Veronia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, Bright and airy apartment for short term stay or annual rental. Perfect for corporate rentals or long term. Enjoy the comforts of home in this 2 story townhome. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025412
  2. Provided by R5 Real Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com