33 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Monterey Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $740,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3397
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.822 / -80.1388
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Of Monter
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Premier Listings
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to rarely available largest townhome in PGA Nationals Monterey Pointe in Eagleton. This fully furnished spacious 4/3.5 townhome features 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS, 1 downstairs and 1 upstairs, private pool with screened in patio, EV charger for your electric car and a manned gate within PGA National. Steps away from the community pool and clubhouse. All MAJOR items of house are new or newer. Roof 2020, All appliances are 2020 except washer and gas dryer are 2024. Air conditioner is 2 years old and water hearer 2022. No assessments within HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF MONTEREY POINTE LT 33
  • Levels: One and One Half, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424215300000330
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5333 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($262.70 / sqft )

5333 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light and bright, this stunning Townhome B, built in 2022, offers modern elegance and comfort. Featuring a stylish island kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$859,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

12871 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom(4th bedroom currently furnished as a family room) , 3.5 bath Alton townhome with coveted preserve and lake/ fountain views. Covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135882
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5239 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$815,000.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

5239 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb location!! Built in 2022; fully upgraded alton townhouse with impact windows & doors; 4 full bedrooms (main level bedroom is enclosed), 3 1/2 bathrooms & large 2 car garage, in the heart of pal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($235.93 / sqft )

1123 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1123 Piccadilly Street in the gated community of Hampton Cayan ideal opportunity for those relocating to Palm Beach Gardens and seeking a move in ready home that combines comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157969
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($257.58 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$809,000.00 ($260.80 / sqft )

5393 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful island inspired 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the sought after community of Alton. This light filled home offers an open and spacious main living area along with an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168638
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$740,000.00 ($257.93 / sqft )

1056 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Key West inspired gated community of Hampton Cay, this 3BR/2.5BA townhome with 2 car garage features an open concept floor plan with ALL impact glass & abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000970
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4679 Cadiz Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

4679 Cadiz Circle More Like This

"More Like a Home then a Townhouse" Outstanding Pristine Condition 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Town Home with a Separate Upstairs Loft/Office Area. Open Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Tumbled Marble Backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005570
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Cambridge Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$675,000.00 ($235.27 / sqft )

5242 Cambridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the coveted community of Hampton Cay. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022517
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$835,000.00 ($269.18 / sqft )

7115 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready in the highly sought after community of Alton, this stunning residence is loaded with upgrades. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new A/C unit, impact windows, and a freshly painted epoxy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com