1465 Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026050 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1465 Lake Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $8,500,000
  • Price sqft: $2,881
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Manana Estates 3
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning, completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on the highly desirable North End of Palm Beach. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, the serene primary suite opens directly to the pool and lush tropical gardens, creating a private resort style retreat. Located just moments from the scenic Lake Trail, perfect for sunset strolls along the Intracoastal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: MANANA EESTS PL 3 AMND LT 5W & NLY 10.48 FT OF ELY 6.79 FT OF LAKE LT 1 & ABND PT OF PRIVATE RD LYG E OF & ADJ TO IN OR11372P826 & MANANA ES
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434234050000130
  • Zoning Code: R-B—LOW DENSITY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1435 Ocean Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,995,000.00 ($2,365.24 / sqft )

1435 Ocean Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet street in Palm Beach's North End, this modern beach house offers 3,803 total square feet with four bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms. Set on a 12,206 square foot lot, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066149
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 County Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,995,000.00 ($2,577.36 / sqft )

710 County Road Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPRESSIVE, 1 story, Palm Beach Regency, refined & updated, w approx. 14' ceilings in the great room & high ceilings throughout. This near north Gem, on Corner lot, just south of The Beach Club is 300

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077630
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Monterey Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,995,000.00 ($2,347.33 / sqft )

274 Monterey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after North End Bermuda style 3 BR, 3 BA home plus office situated on a 13,500 SqFt Lot. Lush tropical landscaping surrounding pool. Impact windows and doors, full house generator, 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150586
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Jamaica Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,200,000.00 ($2,340.37 / sqft )

225 Jamaica Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned in the coveted North End of Palm Beach Island, 225 Jamaica Lane is a timeless island residence offering refined comfort and exceptional livability. Fresh limestone floors flow throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159271
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Seaspray Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,950,000.00 ($3,263.36 / sqft )

425 Seaspray Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on one of Palm Beach's highly coveted ''Sea Streets,'' this charming one story 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers the perfect in town lifestyle just steps from the Lake Trail, Palm Beach Recre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163634
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com