4952 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025129 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4952 Pointe Midtown Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3015
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8399 / -80.1123
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pointe Midtown
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO ANIMALS. Available SEASONALLY or OFF SEASON! Discover your dream home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens at Pointe Midtown. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome, built in 2019, offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Imagine pulling into your spacious driveway and stepping into a home filled with high end finishes and upgrades throughout. As you enter, you're greeted by the warm glow of high end furnishings and lighting fixtures. Pure elegance. The primary suite, kitchen, and dining areas are all conveniently located downstairs, creating an inviting and accessible living space. Prepare meals in your modern, open concept kitchen, complete with ample storage and countertop space, as it seamlessly flows into the living room where large glass sliding doors (yes, they're impact) invite an abundance of natural light. The charm of this home extends beyond its walls. Step outside and take a stroll through the beautifully maintained community, featuring a refreshing pool. Centrally located between Midtown and the charming Shady Lakes, this townhome is just minutes away from a variety of Fresh Market, restaurants, shops, and bars, all within walking distance. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening at home or exploring the vibrant local scene, you'll find everything you need just moments away. This townhome is available for rent seasonally or annually, either furnished or unfurnished, offering flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Plus, with its convenient proximity to I 95 and the Gardens Mall, commuting and shopping are a breeze. Welcome home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINTE MIDTOWN LT 28
  • Parcel Number: 52424201280000280
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2102 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

2102 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Artistically Furnished Seasonal/off season rental. 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a separate office/den space. This furnished rental is artistically decorated. This unit has high ceilings, an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,500.00 ($4.54 / sqft )

479 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick in beautiful PGA National! This recently renovated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom town home offers stunning views of the golf course and lake. Perfect as an annual ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118794
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,250.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

896 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting rental opportunity is located in the vibrant heart of PGA National. The townhouse features two spacious bedrooms, plus a generous loft, with the primary bedroom conveniently located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

402 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Full turn key short term rental. Available for 2027 Season. Primary bedroom features two queen beds and the en suite bathroom has a shower. The second bedroom features two full beds. The second bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165865
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

830 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Interior decorator designed, fully furnished and newly renovated Club Cottage in PGA National. The longer you stay the more you feel at home perfect for your getaway! Stunning 2 bed, 2 bath one leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002640
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

119 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to South Florida for the winter season in this impeccably maintained, newly furnished luxury residence featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a clean, sophisticated interior. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011148
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,000.00 ($7.79 / sqft )

811 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

January 2027 March 2027 PGA National Club Cottage! New lovely, light flooring. Turnkey with all the comforts of a single family home. Enjoy living in a private, quiet setting surrounded by mature,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019667
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com