1950 Congress Avenue 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024650 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1950 Congress Avenue 404
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Building: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: The RMG Team
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 4th Floor Condo for Rent! Step into this bright and airy residence, filled with natural light and featuring sleek tile flooring throughout. Ideally situated in the heart of West Palm Beach, this well maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Relax on your private balcony or enjoy an array of community amenities, including a sparkling pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, on site laundry facilities, and scenic walking trails surrounded by lush greenery. Located just minutes from I 95, Palm Beach International Airport, the Ballpark of the Palm Beaches, Palm Beach Outlets, and more, you'll have everything you need right at your fingertips. Nestled in a safe and quiet community, this inviting condo is the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW COND BLDG J UNIT 404
  • Parcel Number: 74434318060104040
  • Unit Number: 404
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 738 Executive Center Drive 35, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

738 Executive Center Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164720
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,540.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025351
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Executive Center Drive 31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

718 Executive Center Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath third Floor Corner unit .Ready to move in. Bright and spacious StainlessSteel appliances. Walk in closet. Super clean. Laundry facilities. Bella Largo Vista offers great amenities an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004595
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,490.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1720 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely nicely kept condo unit with 1 bed and 1.5 baths. Freshly painted. All laminate floors, spacious bathroom and bedroom with walk in closet and neutral colors throughout. Located just across new P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010780
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,540.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1750 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010862
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Executive Center Drive 22, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

728 Executive Center Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

True one bedroom, one bath with water views. Porcelain tile floors with lots of natural light. Enjoy BBQ by the tiki hut soaking in the views, with pool and gym on site. Just minutes from the shops an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011597
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue A308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Cozy third floor condo 1bedroom 1bath with great pool area view from catwalk. Laminate floors throughout Stainless Steel appliances. Covered balcony from bedroom. Laundry Facilities. All ag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011782
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 13th Street 5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,350.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

1025 13th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment. This location is close to downtown West Palm Beach, the Outlet Mall, medical centers, schools, and more. Easy application proces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013183
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue A11, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue A11 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT first floor condo 2bedroom 1bath Large and spacious with separate dinning area.Wood floor throughout. Covered front porch. Community Laundry Facilities. All ages No pets allowed by HOA. Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015959
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Executive Center Drive O105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

639 Executive Center Drive O105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute one bedroom unit with fenced courtyard and washer/dryer. Gated community with pool and assigned parking spot, conveniently located near Rosemary Square, downtown WPB, Palm Beach Outlets, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020405
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com