1522 15th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1522 15th Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Garden Lakes And Garden Square
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Stuart
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Very nice 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom DiVosta townhouse in a most desirable community of GARDEN LAKES of Palm Beach Gardens. Fenced in courtyard that gives you great entertaining space, perfect for a BBQ and entertaining, Tile and Laminate floors throughout, Features two bedrooms on upper level which include private balconies and large closets. The 3rd downstairs room has an added door that can be used as a office or bedroom. large living room with two large sliding door, Lots of natural lights. Granite kitchen counter, update kitchen cabinets. Accordion hurricane shutter, Ready to move right in. Two assigned parking spaces, but no trucks, motorcycles or commercial vehicles allowed. The community offers tennis courts, racquetball, basketball, bike/jogging paths picnic area and playground, and lots of open spaces and lakes. A+ rated schools. Close to I 95 and the turnpike, With in walking distance to shopping centers, restaurants, entertainment and Downtown at the Gardens and PBG Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN LAKES & GARDEN SQUARE SHOPS LOT 1522 TWNHS
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424201040001522
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 2nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

223 2nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated townhome freshly located within walking distance to Publix and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026054
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

305 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. This tastefully furnished turnkey cottage is located just steps from the heated community pool. Master bedroom features a queen size bed. Second bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118925
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 2nd Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

227 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 227 2nd Terrace. 2 story townhome located in the Glenwood of PGA National in Palm Beach Gardens is ready for you to call it home! A screened in patio welcomes you into the living room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154962
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

428 Brackenwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the comforts of home in this light, bright and open corner end unit Golf Villa now available for seasonal or off seasonal rent (commencing June 1, 2026) in PGA National. Enjoy panoramic view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162458
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Prestwick Circle 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

364 Prestwick Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Rental available May 1, 2026 All utilities included! Fully Furnished/Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths PLUS Den/Office/Bedrm on 1st floor (w/ pullout sofa). This beautifully renovated townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169060
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,789.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4921 Bonsai Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Floors replaced. Pics coming! Ideally located with direct lakeside path to Alton & down the street from Abacoa Town Center, this top floor condo (2nd level with stairs) has pristine sunset & water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004633
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 22nd Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2210 22nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhome in an unbeatable Palm Beach Gardens location! This well maintained home features updated kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops, impact glass doors, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005982
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Prestwick Circle 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

352 Prestwick Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this charming two story townhome located in the desirable PGA community. This well maintained home features three bedrooms and three bathrooms. Bedroom downstairs is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016817
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12556 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

12556 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Westwood Lakes community, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers the perfect blend of privacy and luxury living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019940
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9262 Green Meadows Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

9262 Green Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA approval required! Offering comfort, privacy, and a convenient location, this home will be move in ready and easy to love. Inside, you'll find a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021006
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com