250 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021403 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 3rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1399
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4657 / -80.0702
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Pineapple Grove Village Condo
  • Building: Pineapple Grove Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Chic, fully furnished 2 bedroom residence in the heart of Pineapple Grove Village just steps from Atlantic Avenue's best dining, shopping, and nightlife. This light filled unit offers a stylish, turnkey living experience with an open concept layout, modern finishes, and thoughtfully curated furnishings throughout. Enjoy a spacious primary suite, comfortable guest bedroom, and a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Located in one of Delray Beach's most walkable neighborhoods, residents also benefit from secured entry and resort style amenities. Available for immediate occupancy....just bring your suitcase and start living the Delray lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1-208
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434616j70012080
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Street 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

225 1st Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown location! In the middle of Pineapple Grove this 1 bedroom furnished condo is quiet and private , but yet steps to The Ave and close to the beach. Rent includes cable, internet / wife and wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015942
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 2nd Street 402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,998.00

110 2nd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Hot, Hot Downtown Delray Beach in the highly sought after Mark Downtown! Walk to trendy shops, restaurants, bars AND the beach! You've just found the perfect pied a terre to live the good life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel 2104 Road 2104, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,800.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

955 Dotterel 2104 Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for off season and the 2026 season, this waterfront 2/2 fully furnished condo in Delray Racquet Club offers the perfect South Florida getaway. Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108788
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful, completely remodeled turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath with washer and dryer in unit is available seasonal $5000/MONTH, off season $3800/MONTH or annual $3200/MONTH. Enjoy the community's pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158836
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Delray Racquet Club. Fully furnished with luxury linens, featuring a king primary suite with marble shower and quartz countertops, and a queen guest room. Open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009030
  2. Provided by Mascara Burns Real Estate PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 508, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,300.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully furnished 5th floor seasonal rental with stunning water views. This light and bright residence offers a spacious layout, tasteful decor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015477
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9505, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,600.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom 2.5 bath fully furnished top floor unit. Oversized balcony, oversized living room, very nicely updated and tastefully furnished. Rent includes water, cable, and wifi. Only p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023969
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,600.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished corner unit offering a bright, modern living space with elegant, brand new furnishings throughout. This turnkey residence features a stylish updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024294
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,500.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in DelrayBeach! This beautifully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo features a spacious layout, split floor plan , and stunning pool and lake views from the living area. Enjoy access to a res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026112
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com