600 Executive Center Drive 212, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020192 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Executive Center Drive 212
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7112 / -80.0762
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lake Place Condo
  • Building: Lake Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Westward
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac. Access this corner unit through a courtyard surrounded by luscious gardens. The unit features a private fenced patio, ideal for BBQ and relaxing, recessed lighting, new kitchen and bathrooms. Excellent location with easy access to I 95, shopping and services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LAKE PLACE COND PHASE I UNIT 212 BLDG 600
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74434320056002120
  • Unit Number: 212
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3826 Whitehall Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3826 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 second floor condo. Very spacious unit, in a beautiful, 24 hr gated community, minutes from shopping, restaurants, beaches, interstate and airport. Hoa includes basic cable and water. Won't last l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142236
  2. Provided by United Properties of SE FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Embassy Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1630 Embassy Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY FIRST MONTH AND $1000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168588
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 107o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 107o Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath unit in nice building. City Views and building is on the Intracoastal surrounded by new luxury buildings. Building has pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010995
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00

1700 Embassy Drive 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a desirable gated community! The open kitchen with stainless steel appliances connects seamlessly to the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536179
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

2400 Presidential Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

**this unit may not be available until may/ june. Owner is on a waiting list right now with the hoa to be able to rent. ** internet, basic cable, & water all included in your monthly rent! Breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536589
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, offering 850 sq. ft. of modern living space with stylish flooring throughout. Ideally located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544835
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,400.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/1BA condo in excellent condition with 850 sq. ft. of modern living space and stylish flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable area of West Palm Beach, minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544846
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this ground floor residence located in a highly sought after gated community on Presidential Way. Ideally situated across from Palm Beach Outl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132171
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Presidential Way 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1650 Presidential Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Spacious 5th Floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo with Washer and Dryer in unit. This the gated community of Park Park in the Banyan Cay neighborhood of West Palm Beach Floors throughout n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132585
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Whitehall Drive N 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3500 Whitehall Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whitehall is a private 24 hours gated secure community, You can catch a glimpse of the beautiful Lake Mangonia looking out from the living room windows. Stainless Steel appliances, in the kitchen, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137296
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com