825 Egret Circle 209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 825 Egret Circle 209
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Resort & Racquet Club
  • Building: Lavers Resort & Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Billero & Billero Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you ready to escape the cold and enjoy the warm, inviting atmosphere of Delray Beach? This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers the perfect seasonal retreat in a vibrant tennis community. Step inside to discover a fully renovated space brimming with brand new furniture and a state of the art kitchen. Whether you're hosting friends or spending a quiet evening in, enjoy the luxury of modern amenities tailored for comfortable living. The active tennis courts provide a wonderful opportunity to meet neighbors and stay active in one of Delray's most sought after locales. Nearby attractions include recreational parks, shopping districts, and beaches, offering endless entertainment options just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LAVERS RESORT & RACQUET CLUB ACOND UNIT 209
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 12434629210012090
  • Unit Number: 209
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00

955 Dotterel Road 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking for Fall/Winter 2026 2027. Beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in East Delray Beach located in the desirable Racquet Club community. This turnkey seasonal rental features brand new furniture, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535529
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bed / 2 bath corner condo in the sought after Delray Racquet Club community with fully renovated kitchen with all new cabinetry, countertops, brand new appliances, all new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154024
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157588
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162815
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views from this Beautifully decorated first floor apartment. 2 Bed and 2 Bath with updated kitchen with new appliances. Laundry in the unit with a new washer and Dryer. Comes totally Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163991
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 Bed and 2 Bath waterfront condo in the great community of Lakeside. Light and bright open floor plan, split bedroom and great views of the lake and pool. Renovated kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165160
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7105, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, updated, 1st floor corner unit, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the beautifully landscaped Delray Racquet Club. Main features inside the unit include: tile flooring throughout, chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167409
  2. Provided by Marc Worman Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1112, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious Delray Beach living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for rent in Delray Racquet Club. This FULLY FURNISHED ground floor unit features an coastal contemporary de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169202
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com