825 Egret Circle Unit 104, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 Egret Circle Unit 104
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Resort & Racquet Club
  • Building: Lavers Resort & Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the condo that delivers the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Fully renovated from top to bottom & beautifully furnished, this home blends modern style with effortless comfort. The private courtyard entrance expands your outdoor living space and creates a peaceful, secluded welcome every time you come home. Inside, every detail shines with updated finishes, thoughtful design, & a layout that feels both open and inviting. A screenedin back patio adds another layer of indooroutdoor living, perfect for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or simply relaxing in your own quiet retreat. Step outside the community & you're truly in the heart of it all. Walk to shops, dining, & everyday conveniences, or hop on your bike and be at the beach in minutes. This condo is a rare find!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Marble, Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2255
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lavers Resort & Racquet Club
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS RESORT & RACQUET CLUB ACOND UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629210011040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: Unit 104
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6103, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$389,999.00 ($331.91 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2024 this stunning property boasts a custom open kitchen with quartz counter tops & waterfall main counter overlooking the living/dining area. With a view of the lake/fountain. This is a uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103213
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Egret Circle 308, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$349,000.00 ($269.71 / sqft )

825 Egret Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment opportunity. Property is rented up to November 28, 2026. Call listing agent for details. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in all age community. Split bedrooms. Great views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131568
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle B-207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$425,000.00 ($338.92 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle B-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA home with over $150,000 in upgrades, featuring brand new appliances and high end designer finishes throughout. The open concept floor plan offers generous living space, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156620
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Alta Meadows Lane 503, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$389,999.00 ($250.64 / sqft )

2020 Alta Meadows Lane 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Delray Beach lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car attached garage, ideally located just minutes from the famed Atlantic Avenue and the pristi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158562
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$399,000.00 ($339.57 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor in the highly sought after Lavers community of Delray Beach, offering peaceful pond water views. This light filled residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008298
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9203, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$409,995.00 ($348.93 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Delray Racquet Club. This turnkey residence offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009002
  2. Provided by Pivot Point Realty, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4103, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$405,000.00 ($344.68 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer inspired 2BR/2BA ground floor residence in the highly sought after Delray Racquet Clubinvestor friendly and ideal for both seasonal and annual rental income. This turnkey unit showcases an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012761
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Alta Meadows Lane Apt 2212, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$409,500.00 ($288.18 / sqft )

2052 Alta Meadows Lane Apt 2212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo on the lake in gated Tierra Verde, ideally located east of I 95. This one level split bedroom floor plan offers both privacy and comfort. Impeccably ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016377
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$384,900.00 ($300.70 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished unit with an upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, newer a/c, tile throughout with beautiful lake views. Superb location, walk to shopping and entertainment, minutes from downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016562
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$449,000.00 ($382.13 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen.* Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping lake and fountain view and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019673
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com