5600 Flagler Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5600 Flagler Drive 404
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7599 / -80.0517
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach House
  • Building: Palm Beach House
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Raya
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best investment opportunity! 2BR/2BA 4th floor condo in a high rise building. Located in a rapidly developing area with new multi million dollar projectsstrong appreciation potential. Hidden gem and the only condo community offering private beach access. Amenities: 24 hour guard gate, front desk attendant, game room, 2 gathering rooms, updated fitness center, pool/sauna bath, outdoor shower, day dock/fishing pier, tiki hut, waterfront heated saltwater pool, and beachside grills. Assigned parking. Prime location with easy access to PBI Airport, Palm Beach Island, Worth Avenue, Clematis Street, Outlet Mall, Art District, Sailing Club, and more. Buy into your best life today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1351
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: Palm Beach House Condo Lot: Blk: Lot SqFt: Frontage: Depth:
  • Parcel Number: 74434304250004040
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($222.31 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gorgeous intracoastal views from this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit! The split floor plan offers a lot of privacy. The primary bedroom offers access to the covered balcony and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144403
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($226.50 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are searching for an exceptional waterfront home with standout amenities, this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo is an outstanding choice. The residence offers breathtaking east and west sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147204
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Flagler Drive 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$289,000.00 ($436.56 / sqft )

1805 Flagler Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the pinnacle of West Palm living at Flagler Point! This exquisite 1‑bed/1‑bath sanctuary artfully blends refinement, comfort, and contemporary ease. Nestled within a distinguished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154280
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2703, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,999.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Beach House Condo at 5600 N Flagler Drive! This 2 bed, 2 bath unit on the 27th floor sits high above the city, offering wide, unobstructed west facing views and incredible sunsets. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162149
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1001, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$259,000.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers stunning east and west exposures with beautiful sunrise and sunset views over the Intracoastal. The home features an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169814
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive Ph103, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$245,000.00 ($209.40 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive Ph103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering sweeping west city sunset views from a spacious private balcony. This well appointed residence features an upgraded kitchen with premium appliances, tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169830
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com