5600 Flagler Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5600 Flagler Drive 401
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Provided by: Camlea Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are searching for an exceptional waterfront home with standout amenities, this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo is an outstanding choice. The residence offers breathtaking east and west sunrise and sunset views with direct intracoastal water frontage. Inside, enjoy a beautifully upgraded kitchen with premium appliances, sleek tiled flooring throughout, and a spacious private balcony that enhances everyday living. The community features a fishing dock and a shared boat dock ideal for drop off and pick up, with mooring space available directly in front of the building. Additional amenities include private beach access, cabanas, grilling areas, and a saltwater pool where you can relax and soak up the Florida sunshine just steps from your door. With refined finishes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH HOUSE COND UNIT 401
  • Parcel Number: 74434304250004010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2701, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$309,000.00 ($264.10 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2701 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular intracoastal & ocean views from the 27th floor. 2 bedroom 2 bath unit on the intracoastal. Move in or rent right away! Complete impact glass & shutters. New hot water heater. Moor your boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118723
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($222.31 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gorgeous intracoastal views from this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit! The split floor plan offers a lot of privacy. The primary bedroom offers access to the covered balcony and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144403
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Flagler Drive 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$289,000.00 ($436.56 / sqft )

1805 Flagler Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the pinnacle of West Palm living at Flagler Point! This exquisite 1‑bed/1‑bath sanctuary artfully blends refinement, comfort, and contemporary ease. Nestled within a distinguished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154280
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2703, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,999.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Beach House Condo at 5600 N Flagler Drive! This 2 bed, 2 bath unit on the 27th floor sits high above the city, offering wide, unobstructed west facing views and incredible sunsets. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162149
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1001, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$259,000.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers stunning east and west exposures with beautiful sunrise and sunset views over the Intracoastal. The home features an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169814
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive Ph103, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$245,000.00 ($209.40 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive Ph103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering sweeping west city sunset views from a spacious private balcony. This well appointed residence features an upgraded kitchen with premium appliances, tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169830
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 904, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$309,900.00 ($264.87 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking southeast view from this light & bright 2 bedroom 2 bath unit on the intracoastal. Move in or rent right away! Laminate floors. Newer stainless appliances. New hvac & hot water heater. Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016653
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$255,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best investment opportunity! 2BR/2BA 4th floor condo in a high rise building. Located in a rapidly developing area with new multi million dollar projectsstrong appreciation potential. Hidden gem and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012950
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com