755 Dotterel Road 1411, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 755 Dotterel Road 1411
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright bi level condo offering privacy with the two bedrooms located on separate levels. Features include a 2025 A/C, wall to wall tile flooring, granite kitchen counters, newer dishwasher, new kitchen doors and drawers. Both bathrooms have been updated with glass panels, modern vanities, lighting, and mirrors. The primary bedroom opens to a large balcony with attractive views of the Lavers Resort Racquet Club. In unit washer and dryer. HOA fees include water, basic cable, and high speed internet. Investor friendly community allowing immediate rentals, minimum 30 days, up to 6 times per year. Pet friendlyup to 25 lbs. One assigned parking space and plenty of guest parking. Building 1 passed the Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study. New Roof 2025!!! Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condominium features 2 heated swimming pools with Jacuzzi, state of the art Fitness Center, walking paths. ProWorld Tennis Academy, located within the Lavers community, offers a dynamic tennis environment with lessons, clinics, and training programs for all ages and skill levels. Its professional team of coaches and trainers works with everyone from beginners to competitive players, creating an energetic, year round tennis culture right in the neighborhood. Lavers offers a highly convenient East Delray Beach location, just moments from I 95 and within walking distance to Target, Whole Foods, Home Depot, and a variety of local restaurants and everyday conveniences. The community sits less than 2 miles from the ocean and the vibrant energy of Atlantic Avenue, known for its dining, art galleries, boutique shopping, theatre, live music, and year round events and festivalsgiving residents effortless access to the best of Delray Beach living. Both Palm Beach International Airport and Fort Lauderdale International Airport are about 30 minutes away, making travel easy and stress free.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 804
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Delray Racquet Club Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB I COND UNIT 1411
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160011411
  • Unit Number: 1411
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$310,000.00 ($240.31 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7305 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY, motivated Seller. Balcony has been remodeled, included in the living room. Renovated master bathroom. LOTS OF LIGHT, BEAUTIFUL VIEW. EASY TO SHOW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169272
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$269,999.00 ($261.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the CoastMin. from the Beach! 1st Floor 2BDRM, 2BTH in a highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Interior tile and laminate flooring, light filled living relaxing, SS Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517132
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$295,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a viable income property, seasonal retreat or just an updated condo, with furniture available, in Delray Beach, Florida. This split plan 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, with open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076436
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$325,000.00 ($253.91 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this spacious 2/2 with an open remodeled kitchen with tons of countertop space, tile throughout, split bedroom floorplan. 2 pools, clubhouse, hot tub, fitness, walk to Wholefoods, Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078251
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This goreous, furnished , 2bed, 2 ba is ready to be moved right into. It is nicely appointed, with white cabinets and washer dryer, the primary has a lovely en suite and the second bedroom has a bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101117
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,900.00 ($218.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Seller says Sell! Best priced unit in the development. Investor opportunity Unit leased until 05/2027. Super spacious split floor plan 2 bedroom condo with tile and vinyl planking throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130058
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Egret Circle 308, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$349,000.00 ($269.71 / sqft )

825 Egret Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment opportunity. Property is rented up to November 28, 2026. Call listing agent for details. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in all age community. Split bedrooms. Great views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131568
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Crystal Way  A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$325,000.00 ($314.62 / sqft )

1001 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST East Delray LOCATION! This bright, ground floor garden corner unit with paned windows has been completely renovated. It has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a large open living/dining area. The mirr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159031
  2. Provided by Pineywoods Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$315,000.00 ($268.09 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Friendly Opportunity! Rent up to 6 times per year (minimum 30 days) ideal for seasonal or income producing use. Completely remodeled 2 bedroom split floor plan offering privacy and modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022843
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Crystal Way G, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444
$285,000.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

1275 Crystal Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1275 Crystal Way #G in the highly desirable Bahia at Delray Beach! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and South Florida lifestyle living jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406278
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com