3115 Windsor Avenue 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008933 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3115 Windsor Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Northwood Add
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly updated 3BR/2BA duplex unit featuring a bright, functional floor plan and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor living, pets, and added peace of mind. Spacious living areas and comfortable bedrooms make this home perfect for everyday living. Pet friendly with owner approval, and move in ready for immediate occupancy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split
  • Legal Description: NORTHWOOD ADD LTS 19 TO 20 BLK 91
  • Parcel Number: 74434309050910190
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3217 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3217 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 Townhouse, with a private entrance tucked inside your private courtyard. An open floor plan with brand new vinyl plank flooring, new carpet on stairs, brand new bathroom vanities. Open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024208
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 10th  , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,650.00

1017 10th Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready home features a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552670
  2. Provided by Blue Realty of Palm Beach, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Enclave Drive, Mangonia Park, FL 33407
$2,900.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5630 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features 3 cozy bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. As you walk in, you'll be greeted by a stylish, open layout with stainless steel appliances and gorgeous quartz countertops, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5409 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1 2026. Live steps away from the dazzling Intracoastal Waterway in this unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor unit. Water views. Large fenced in backyard. New laminate floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162274
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 3rd Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

311 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes! This charming townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163666
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7311 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

7311 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully remodeled unit in the heart of West Palm. Walking distance to the High School. Minutes to Elementary and Middle Schools. Walking distance to Cacti Park where Major Teams ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167912
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com