746 Center Lake Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 746 Center Lake Street
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $326,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Lehigh Acres
  • Zipcode: 33974
  • Subdivision: Shadow Lakes
  • Elementary School: Mirror Lake
  • Provided by: RE Florida Homes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HOME WARRANTY ON APPLIANCES PROVIDED WHEN YOU CLOSE ON THIS HOME AT CLOSING! FINANCING AS A PRIMARY RESIDENCE, ask me about DOWN PAYMENT Assistance or 100% financing with my Lender when financing! This lake front LGI Model Home has large square footage supplying ample space for living and relaxation. Great lake front for fishing and family barbeques. The home was built in 2017. The roof and air conditioners are 8 years old. No Flood Insurance required here, as you are not in a flood zone! Call for Showing Appointments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Maintained Community, Management, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jackson Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHADOW LAKES AS DESC IN INST #2006-171800 LOT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 10526588
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1034 Alcalde St Street E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$339,500.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

1034 Alcalde St Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new modern home filled with natural light, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy airy, sunlit spaces with sleek flooring, custom closets, and an open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021349
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Chadwick Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
$349,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

947 Chadwick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction, to be built! Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024226
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

1122 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL!!! PRIME LOCATION!! approximately 10 minutes' drive to the main shopping centers, restaurants and reta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524162
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Edelweiss Street E, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

1124 Edelweiss Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL!!! PRIME LOCATION!! only 2 minutes from 82 and approximately 10 minutes' drive to the main shopping centers, restaurants and retail areas, making errands quick and easy. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524554
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Novia Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$325,000.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

241 Novia Ave S New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Completion May 2026. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Spacious 4Bedroom 3Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013761
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Aileen Betances
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Ogden Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$329,000.00 ($144.62 / sqft )

219 Ogden Ave S New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 4beds/3baths single family home is located in a peaceful neighborhood in Lehigh Acres. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. It does not have an HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016676
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Eliana Borda
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Alcalde St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$339,500.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

1034 Alcalde St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new modern home filled with natural light, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy airy, sunlit spaces with sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357179
  2. Provided by FIRST WORLD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Eisenhower Boulevard, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$385,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

710 Eisenhower Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386091
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Chadwick Avenue, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$349,900.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

947 Chadwick Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404734
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Fullerton Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33974
$370,000.00 ($158.32 / sqft )

814 Fullerton Ave S New Construction Reduced More Like This

HOME IS COMPLETED! Seller is offering up to $10,000 toward closing costs. Beautiful new construction situated on a spacious .23 acre lot, featuring 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 bathrooms, impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050432
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Hayde Velazco
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com