2610 10th Terrace 2608-2610, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002081 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2610 10th Terrace 2608-2610
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $616
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1941
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Amadale
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Royal Realty Associates Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional duplex just 1 block off Wilton Drive in one of the most desirable locations in Wilton Manors. Completely renovated inside and out, this property features two spacious 2BD/1BA units with terrazzo floors, custom kitchen and bath cabinetry, granite countertops, and high end washer/dryers. Upgrades include impact windows and doors, tankless water heaters, and separate electric and water meters for each unit. Major improvements include 2020 concrete tile roof, 2020 PVC drain pipes, 2025 A/C systems, and cell foam insulated attics for energy efficiency. Each unit offers a 200 sq ft screened patio. Property also includes a 200 sq ft storage building, artificial turf yard, and lush tropical landscaping. Larger than tax roll. All improvements completed with permits. Ideal turnkey invest Owner occupied for the past 15 years, this duplex has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, making it truly one of a kind. Pride of ownership is evident throughout the entire property. There are so many upgrades and improvements that they cannot all fit within the MLS listing. Opportunities to own a beautiful, fully renovated duplex in the heart of Wilton Manors are rare. This property is completely turnkey, offering both exceptional living and investment potential just steps from Wilton Drive. Parcel is zoned for 4 units
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Privacy, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: Wilton Manors
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts For Spa, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts in Workshop
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: AMADALE 29-6 B PT LOT 7 AS DESC IN OR 3932/972, LOT 8 LESS N 30 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494226150080
  • Unit Number: 2608-2610
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: RD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1750 49th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,140,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

1750 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1750 NE 49th Street, a fully renovated, move in ready pool home in Coral Ridge Isles that pulls together modern updates, a functional layout, and meaningful long term potential. With nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153108
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,199,999.00 ($367.53 / sqft )

736 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on an oversized double lot minutes from the beach, this 4 bed, 4 bath Oakland Park home offers exceptional lifestyle and cash flow potential. Ideal for full time residency, a secondary home, or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154238
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,295,000.00 ($521.34 / sqft )

349 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This tranquil waterfront oasis is for the those that desire a relaxing and peaceful lifestyle. The wide views of the flowing Middle River provide an experience seldom found in SOFL. It is an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 27th Drive, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,399,000.00 ($710.87 / sqft )

209 27th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional newly renovated modern luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the heart of Wilton Manors. This home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015573
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 14th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,299,999.00 ($665.98 / sqft )

2757 14th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Explore the lifestyle of your dreams. Live in this elegant home on a watefront canal in the desirable city of wilton manors, florida.. The home is totally remodeled with updated kitchen and high eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015887
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4875 18th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,385,000.00 ($592.13 / sqft )

4875 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes to Ft Lauderdale beaches, dining & shopping. This modern oasis features a stunning main home plus a fully private attached studio. Currently under Airbnb $169K gross last yr. High end appl,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020894
  2. Provided by Trandworld Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,100,000.00 ($433.75 / sqft )

3420 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined ne ft lauderdale pool home with a new metal roof, paver driveway, and gated entry. Inside, warm wood plank floors flow through 2,400 sf of stunning open living space anchored by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com