1900 Kanner Highway 5107, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Kanner Highway 5107
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Tierra Verde Condo
  • Building: Tierra Verde Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN TIERRA VERDE! No waiting to rent. 1st floor corner condo, 2 beds, 2 baths with tile flooring, freshly painted, updated kitchen & Main Bath. Unwind in the spacious enclosed Florida Room with a preserve view, perfect for morning coffee. Impact windows throughout (Florida Room excluded), plus accordion shutters on all windows, newer AC & dishwasher (2023). Fee includes: water, sewer, game room, & shuffleboard. 2 neutered cats & 1 bird allowed, no dogs. Immediate rental opportunities (1 yr lease w/min 3 mo). Bike or walk to downtown Stuart for an unbeatable lifestyle blending comfort with convenience. Experience this inviting community, ready to welcome you home. One assigned parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tiera Verde
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA VERDE UNIT # 107 PARCEL 5
  • Parcel Number: 083841019005010708
  • Unit Number: 5107
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3151 Aster Lane 1301, Stuart, FL 34994
$229,900.00

3151 Aster Lane 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently completed $50,000 renovation makes this unit truly move in ready. Updates include a brand new kitchen with new cabinets, appliances, countertops, and lighting; updated bathrooms with new vani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548733
  2. Provided by Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 1701, Stuart, FL 34994
$219,900.00 ($216.86 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in all of Vista Del Lago! This first floor 2bedrm 2bath floor plan has views from every window...lakes, golf course, green space. Enjoy the corner location with your enclosed lanai faci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086791
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner  508, Stuart, FL 34994
$230,000.00 ($197.59 / sqft )

950 Kanner 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Poppleton Creek is located in the heart of Stuart. This location is walking distance to downtown Stuart shopping and restaurants and minutes from the beach. Poppleton Creek community has a kayak and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126970
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,500.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed/2 bath 2nd floor unit features BRAND NEW SS appliances, NEW A/C, NEW carpet & freshly painted. HOA has replaced the roof, balcony & repainted the exterior T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway N9, Stuart, FL 34994
$214,900.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway N9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this beautifully maintained waterfront condo located in an active 55+ boating community! Wake up to serene water views and relax with stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019168
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 6204, Stuart, FL 34994
$259,000.00 ($263.21 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 6204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Paradise. Waterfront condo with a great view of the marina and many amenities: Dockage for boats up to 36 ft. $1.50/ft/m, Clubhouse, Pool, Hot Tub, Sauna, Shuffleboard, Bocce, Grills, Fire Pit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023583
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Aster Lane 302, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,900.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

3061 Aster Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo with a lovely lakefront view in the tranquil Indian Pines community in Stuart. Corian countertops, a new refrigerator (2025) , new microwave (2025), a tiled covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026240
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com