5791 Orange Blossom Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6146509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5791 Orange Blossom Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0259 / -82.4024
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Japanese Gardens Mhp
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Janet Shawen, PA
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly active and welcoming Japanese Gardens community in Venice. This spacious double wide mobile home offers comfortable living in a peaceful setting on a quiet dead end street with additional parking available. All sewer and water lines were replaced in 2022! One of the most desirable features of this property is its location on a perimeter street within the community where DOGS ARE ALLLOWED, an opportunity that is limited within Japanese Gardens. Pet lovers will appreciate this rare qualification while still enjoying the friendly and active atmosphere the community is known for. Inside, the home features cathedral ceilings in the main living area, creating an open and airy feel. The Florida room is filled with natural light thanks to large glass windows, offering the perfect space to relax, entertain, or enjoy your morning coffee. The spacious primary suite includes an additional flex area that works well as a reading nook, desk space, or private sitting area. This property is also located in an X FLOOD ZONE, a significant advantage for homeowners. As an added benefit, 2026 lawn maintenance has already been paid in full for the new owner. Location is another highlight, with Manasota Beach just one mile away, offering convenient access to the Gulf, an on duty lifeguard, and free beach parkingperfect for enjoying Floridas coastal lifestyle whenever you choose. Japanese Gardens is known for its vibrant community atmosphere and convenient location near beaches, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Whether you are looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this home offers comfort, space, and a rare pet friendly opportunity within the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kelly Rockafellow
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0033
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 179 AKA SPACE NO 187 JAPANESE GARDENS OF VENICE MOBILE HOME ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0473011179
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5670 Teahouse Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,900.00 ($86.65 / sqft )

5670 Teahouse Road Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful, single family owned home, has a very spacious and unique layout. Built in 1973, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has been pristinely maintained throughout the years. With plenty of coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135881
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Forsythia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,000.00 ($83.66 / sqft )

5800 Forsythia Road Adult Community More Like This

A two bedroom, two bathroom doublewide unit, ready to move in! You only need your suitcases for this furnished home! The home features laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140946
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,000.00 ($87.84 / sqft )

741 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA doublewide on a desirable corner lot, offered turnkey furnished with newer furniture, making it truly move in ready. The home features laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143443
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$158,000.00 ($90.80 / sqft )

611 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet dead end street Japanese Gardens, a resident owned 55+ community no lot rent! This light and bright residence features laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143632
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Delphinium Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$139,900.00 ($77.29 / sqft )

610 Delphinium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming doublewide home located in the desirable Japanese Gardens community, situated on a pet friendly street. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers numerous recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144121
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Peony Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$159,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

6091 Peony Road Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6091 Peony Road, located in the well maintained Japanese Gardens community in Venice, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a comfortable and practical layout, ideal for seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671285
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Michele Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Hyacinth Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$150,000.00 ($73.82 / sqft )

5751 Hyacinth Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your swimsuits and flip flops and come on down to this turnkey furnished manufactured home in the highly sought after 55+ community of japanese gardens of venice. This home offers peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147167
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com