15140 Alsask Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15140 Alsask Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $744,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8997 / -82.2021
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 093
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Mark Vaccaro
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living in South Gulf Cove, where boating, space, and comfort come together. This meticulously maintained home sits on a seawall lot with plenty of room to add a dock and lift. The location truly sets it apart. Positioned just off the main Zephyr waterway, youll enjoy quick access to open water with only one bridge to pass under, a major advantage for boaters. Offering 2,816 square feet under air, this home features a classic Florida open floor plan with three bedrooms, two and a half baths, a generous bonus room, and a three car garage. A tile roof, impact windows, high ceilings, and a well thought out layout provide both peace of mind and everyday comfort. The kitchen is designed for function and entertaining, offering abundant cabinet storage, a cooktop island with electric and additional storage, a built in oven, and seamless flow into the main living areas. An eat in kitchen with a breakfast nook is perfect for casual meals, while a separate dining or office space adds flexibility. The bonus room offers endless possibilities. Create a game room, music room, craft space, home gym, or anything your heart desires. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spacious main bath featuring a jetted tub for relaxation, a makeup vanity area, and a walk through tiled shower with multiple shower heads and built in cubbies for storage. Guest bedrooms with wood plank flooring are located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy and share a guest bath with a walk in shower. Enjoy true Florida outdoor living on the north facing lanai overlooking the canal. This space is built for entertaining and includes a built in grill area, outdoor shower, pool storage closet, and a separate pool half bath. Additional features include central vacuum and a well appointed laundry room with sink, washer, dryer, and plenty of cabinet storage. Ideally located close to Boca Grande beaches, world class golfing, shopping, and a variety of local restaurants, this home offers the perfect blend of waterfront lifestyle and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2816.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DAVE CORMIER
  • Association Phone: 1-248-877-4069
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 093 4927 0025 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC93 BLK4927 LT25 588/1924 774/326 2376/447 2439/1749 E3173/1202 E3262/226 E3267/1414 4751/1553
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412122130003
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15530 Aqua Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$849,900.00 ($202.36 / sqft )

15530 Aqua Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ADJUSTED PRICE! You'll be thankful for the upgrades/updates all since 2023 New 24 gauge metal roof, impact windows/doors, garage door, HVAC, pool cage, LVP flooring in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512001
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8127 Dimstead Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$699,900.00 ($193.99 / sqft )

8127 Dimstead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

They say pictures are worth a thousand words so here's just the details: *Upgrades Galore* *4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Large 3 Car Garage* *Rare Rear Double Lot* *Amazing Pool with Waterfall and Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$699,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

15000 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a STUNNING 5 Bedroom Pool Home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage. The Sawgrass floorplan is one of the largest homes in the Harbor West Gated Waterfront Community. This exceptional 2990 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Winnipeg Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$879,000.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

10442 Winnipeg Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home with Saltwater Heated Pool & Gulf Access! Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this meticulously built 4BR/3BA home, featuring direct Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637449
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14500 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$849,000.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

14500 Ponce De Leon Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2021 built Canal front home with 2.5 miles from Myakka & Peace River leading to Charlotte Harbor, deep sail boat water, and NO bridgesa true bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690688
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Zuppardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8304 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$850,000.00 ($230.10 / sqft )

8304 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story home offering modern finishes, an open concept layout, and exceptional curb appeal. Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and elegant stone accents on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959753
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15267 Appleton Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$739,900.00 ($202.82 / sqft )

15267 Appleton Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller price just reduced by $56,000. Experience refined waterfront living in this newly crafted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137694
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10812 Mcalester Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$849,900.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

10812 Mcalester Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Luxury living at its best* Presenting a rare opportunity to own a brand new, custom designed waterfront home in a highly sought after community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143812
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Childers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com