436 Pontevedra Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 436 Pontevedra Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.171 / -81.6203
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Orlando Ph 2b
  • Provided by: AMPUERO REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Gloria Ampuero
  • 786-728-2756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless living in one of the most sought after 55+ resort style communities, where comfort, elegance, and security come together behind a 24/7 guard gated entry. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality, starting with a charming screened front porch and a stunning decorative glass entry door that sets the tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, youre greeted by an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas and features modern cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry for added convenience. Step outside to your private screened lanai, creating a peaceful retreat to enjoy Floridas beautiful weather year round. The primary suite offers a comfortable setting, and features a truly spacious walk in closet. The bath offers a double sink vanity and spacious walk in shower. Additional highlights include plantation shutters, elegant tile flooring, a dedicated laundry room with cabinetry, and a two car garage. Walking proximity to the Club house is a plus. Beyond the home, the community delivers a true resort lifestyle with exceptional amenities including a sparkling indoor and outdoor pool, tavern bar/restaurant, relaxing spa, fitness center, and a variety of outdoor activities such as Golf, pickleball, walking/bike paths, bridges and lakes. Within proximity you will find plenty of dining, shopping and entertainment options along with medical facilities. THIS IS MORE THAN JUST A HOME, IT'S A LIFESTYLE. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 282.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 863-424-5050
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB ORLANDO PHASE 2B PB 156 PG 15-18 BLOCK 23 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-722001-023100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1003 Mystery Circle, Davenport, FL 33837
$349,000.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

1003 Mystery Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015450
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Rein Avenue 32, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$371,990.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

3126 Rein Avenue 32 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395417
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Tortuga Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$310,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

177 Tortuga Court Reduced More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split floor plan, tile and wood look flooring, and a large living area with high ceilings. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space, breakfast nook, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513572
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Lobelia Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$300,000.00 ($161.73 / sqft )

744 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,855 sq ft of comfortable living space. The functional layout features spacious living and dining areas that flow easily into the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522282
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Vitoria Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($188.17 / sqft )

122 Vitoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,464 sq ft of comfortable living space. The functional layout features inviting living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523978
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Campo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

653 Campo Lane More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open layout and updated finishes. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances, opening to a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524035
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$300,000.00 ($150.23 / sqft )

540 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Bright and well kept home featuring a functional layout and neutral finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Living areas flow comfortably

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524634
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

716 Knollwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a well designed layout with expansive living and dining areas that connect seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525005
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Hamlet Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($144.16 / sqft )

185 Hamlet Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom Home with Open Layout Near Orlando Attractions Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly located in the heart of the Orlando area! Featuring a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097403
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com