8342 65th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM707686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8342 65th Avenue
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1951
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1025 / -82.2267
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Lndg Un 02
  • Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Taylor Loyd
  • 770-733-2596
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Azalea Model on Corner Lot in Marion Landing! Don't miss this immaculately maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home with bonus office/den in the sought after 55+ community of Marion Landing. Situated on a prime corner lot next to the water tower, this home is the first house on the rightoffering easy access in and out of the neighborhood and a quick drive to restaurants, entertaining, shopping and I 75. Featuring a 2022 roof, 2022 water heater, and 2016 HVAC, this home is move in ready and built for comfort. Enjoy newer kitchen appliances, marble countertops, and a spacious enclosed lanai under airperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The popular Azalea model offers a versatile floor plan, generous living space, and plenty of natural light from skylights. This home is clean, well kept, and truly one of a kind. Marion Landing offers top notch amenities including a clubhouse, bowling alley, fitness center, pool, tennis, and moreall with low HOA fees that include water, sewer, and trash pickup. Schedule your private showing todayhomes like this dont come along often! FREE APPRAISAL Credit at closing with preferred lender now until the 1st of April
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1951.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Theresa Moulder
  • Association Phone: 352-237-7247
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 116 MARION LANDING UNIT 2 BLK A LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35634-201-02
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8180 80th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34476
$284,900.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8180 80th Terrace More Like This

OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED! Welcome home to this beautifully cared for gem in the highly sought after Indigo East Community of On Top of the World! From the moment you pull up, the curb appeal will win y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6083 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$290,000.00 ($112.49 / sqft )

6083 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lawn maintenance is included in the $197/month HOA fee, or $145 without lawn care. This 2024 home is better than new and is a great bang for your buck!Upgrades include pendant lighting, remote control

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Penny Terry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5082 91st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,990.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

5082 91st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTRAORDINARY, MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Look no further. Gorgeous, spacious concrete block, custom Reed House with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage in The Oaks at Ocala Crossing in Ocala, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704729
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Mazie Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10500 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,900.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

10500 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained concrete block home located on over half an acre and boasting a new roof 2024, and HVAC 2016 offering over 1,500 Sqft is now available! Throughout this home you will find no car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710866
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Taylor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,500.00 ($126.92 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious FLEX room perfect for a Home Office, Craft Room, or 3rd bedroom! Home features 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713040
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,900.00 ($90.14 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8546 79th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$264,900.00 ($116.49 / sqft )

8546 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Price Dropped by $5,000!!! Welcome to this better than new Aster! The concrete curbed landscape and inviting front porch set the scene for what to expect when you walk in through the 8 foot leaded gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8368 79th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,000.00 ($107.36 / sqft )

8368 79th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Indigo East at On Top Of the World. This home blends modern comfort with resort style living perfect for entertaining, relaxation and every day en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714043
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Jaky McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11621 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$283,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

11621 72nd Circle Adult Community More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!! Highly sought after Monaco model featuring a split 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with tall ceilings and an open concept design. This home offers a spacious kitchen with ample cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714167
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com