426 Bouchelle Drive 301, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 426 Bouchelle Drive 301
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0305 / -80.9047
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bouchelle Island Xxii, A Condo
  • Building: Bouchelle Island Xxii, A Condo
  • Provided by: Watson Realty Corporation
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Spectacular coastal living awaits in this beautiful waterfront condo located in the sought after Bouchelle Island resort community. Lovingly lived in by one owner since new, this exceptional residence is ready to welcome its next chapter. This third floor end unit opens into a spacious foyer featuring two large storage closets, offering plenty of room for beach gear and more. Rich, wood tone luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly through the entry, bar area, and bright kitchen. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant white cabinetry, ample counter space, and elegant granite countertops, making it both functional and inviting. The open floor plan carries you through the dining and living areas to the screened balcony, where panoramic water views stretch across Callalisa Creek north to the Intracoastal Waterway and south to the estuary, a haven for wildlife and bird habitat. The living room opens directly to the balcony & features a cozy fireplace for those rare cool evenings. With three bedrooms and three full baths, this condo offers space and privacy for everyone. The split bedroom layout includes a waterfront owner's suite with room for a sitting area, private balcony access, a generous walk in closet, and an ensuite bath complete with corner soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Two additional spacious bedrooms each have attached baths one ensuite with a tub/shower combination, and the front bedroom featuring a walk in shower and hall access for guests. Bouchelle Island offers unparalleled amenities, including an 18 hole pitch and putt golf course, tennis, pickleball, and shuffleboard courts, two heated pools and spas, fitness center, and clubhouse with kitchen and gas grills. Outdoor features include a picnic area with fire pit, gazebo, BBQ grills, walking paths, a fishing pier, and a scenic boardwalk along the Intracoastal Waterway. All of this is just minutes from the sun and sand of New Smyrna Beach, as well as the shopping, dining, and nightlife of historic Canal Street and Flagler Avenue. Don't let this one get away schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Boat Ramp - Private, Boat Slip, Dock, Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Dock, Boat Launch, Boat Slip, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1760
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Bouchelle Island XXII/Bouchelle Island CSA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Jack and Jill Bath, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301 BLDG 162 BOUCHELLE ISLAND XXII CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4703 PGS 2383 THRU 2497 INC PER OR 4858 PG 3732
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7417-15-62-3010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Saxon Drive A201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$430,000.00 ($438.78 / sqft )

4811 Saxon Drive A201 More Like This

Convenient ground floor condo!!! Handicap ramp and parking right outside the door! Seaward condominiums is a mid rise, 4 story complex, situated directly on the pristine, no drive portion of new smyrn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1117836
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 507, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$415,000.00 ($439.62 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 5th floor condo in the highly sought after Castle Reef Condominiums. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers a fantastic southeast exposure, with a private, sunny ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210943
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$407,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206 More Like This

This beautiful furnished two bedroom and two bath condo in ocean walk. The second you walk in you feel on vacation. Move in ready with beautiful furnishings. You will not want to miss this opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215886
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 114, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$420,000.00

4405 Sea Mist Drive 114 More Like This

Less than a block to the ocean. Beautifully renovated 3Br, could be 4Br, 2Ba, ground floor, end unit condo home in the highly desirable SEA Woods community. This spacious unit privately located below

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215901
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$429,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404 More Like This

Can you hear that? It's the ocean calling your name! Whether you are looking for an income property with no minimum rental restrictions or the perfect place to escape and relax by the beach, your sear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 314, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$439,000.00

4175 Atlantic Avenue 314 More Like This

Ocean front 2Bd, 2 Ba condo home overlooking the courtyard and ocean. Updated and beautifully furnished. Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless appliances. Walk in glass showe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219034
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com