4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7882738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4455 Rustic Drive
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.224 / -82.7434
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Alan Alcuaz
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square, where a relaxed Florida lifestyle and friendly neighborhood atmosphere make you feel right at home. This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,050 square feet of comfortable living space with a bright and practical layout designed for everyday enjoyment. The condominium association has completed repairs and restoration following recent storms, with all work addressed through the association. The home is stable, move in ready, and prepared for its next owners to settle in with confidence and peace of mind. Inside, youll find inviting living and dining spaces filled with natural light, a functional kitchen with ample storage, and generously sized bedrooms including a primary suite with its own bath. A cozy Florida room offers a perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Residents enjoy true low maintenance living with exterior upkeep handled by the association, along with amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard, and social activities that foster a welcoming sense of community. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, the charming downtown New Port Richey riverfront, and just a short drive to the Gulf beaches. If youve been looking for an affordable opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a community that feels like home, this is one you wont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today and come experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates/Michael Pereira
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO #4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 APT D BLDG 3058 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 6519 PG 1758 OR 6621 PG 842 OR 7755 PG 477
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0380-30580-00D0
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4239 Tamargo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$92,000.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

4239 Tamargo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER WILL LOOK AT ALL OFFERS! Home did not Flood! MOVE IN READY! Wonderful community to live in! Partially Furnished! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath home in the 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243987
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($100.67 / sqft )

4235 Sheldon Place 4235 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7874172
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$88,600.00 ($84.95 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882013
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$89,500.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUITFUL! Ground floor unit is in the heart of New Port Richey FL. This completed remolded unit is now for sale, Open Floor plan with (1) bedroom, (1) bathroom, screened back porch with additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883943
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com