4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4609 Marine Parkway 102
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 732
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2362 / -82.7381
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: MJ Milford
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Florida room. This first floor location opens onto a patio with a beautiful canal front view. The home is in the midst of renovation, due to the impact of Hurricane Helene in 2024. This means your Dream Home will have all new appliances, cabinets, A/C!!! Gulf Harbor condos are conveniently situated near grocery, shopping and restaurants. Just minutes away from Downtown New Port Richey! Gulf Harbors also has a private beachfront which is available for membership on a yearly basis. The condominium dues include and cover internet, cable, water, sewer, trash, covered / assigned parking, lawn maintenance, 2 large pools (1 heated), maintenance for roof and insurance covering the building, on site maintenance. Gulf Harbors Condo offers an active community and has something for everyone, year round! Additional pictures to be added as renovations continue.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 732.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Billie Laney
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDO SEC 18 PB 13 PG 33 APT 102 BLDG 10 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-0280-01000-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($100.67 / sqft )

4235 Sheldon Place 4235 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7874172
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$88,600.00 ($84.95 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882013
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

4455 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Alan Alcuaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

4233 Stratford Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883008
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com