4754 Marine Parkway 102-i, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881322 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4754 Marine Parkway 102-i
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2343 / -82.7351
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Judi Pobst
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an updated 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo including large Florida room bonus on the 1st floor! Utilities included are trash, water, basic cable, internet. Enjoy the Gulf Harbors community and all it has to offer. Convenient coin operated laundry is located just outside front door. Some of your community amenities include, 2 pools, one is heated, shuffleboard, nearby park, access to clubhouse and community activities to be involved in. Sit or walk along the canal and watch the boats or dolphins go by.Great location near Publix, TJ Maxx, banks, restaurants, and much more! Only 45 minutes to Tampa International Airport. (No Pets/No Smoking)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1088.00
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BillyJo Laney
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-0210-00I00-1020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102-I
  • Views: 162
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5845 Elm Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5845 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near Downtown New Port Richey Move In Ready! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located just minutes from the vibrant Downtown New Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 810, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

8th floor, canal view from balcony furnished! 1 bedroom, 1 bath, master bedroom and living room with laminate wood floors, tiled kitchen, laundry room & bathroom, brand new mattress and new refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882065
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact Evelyn Gilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 904, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 904 More Like This

Waterfront living top floor! Rent includes spectrum cable & internet, water/sewer, trash, pest control, pool, outdoor cooking area, waterfront pagoda, communal workshop and more! Welcome to a eagle's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 912, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 912 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883189
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,475.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 103 C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883225
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5800 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment just minutes from charming Downtown New Port Richey. Inside, youll find a modern open layout with Brand New finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885034
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are thrilled to enhance your life with a range of services included in your rent! Experience the ease of cable and internet, water and sewer, lawn care, trash service, and even assigned covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396027
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 105c, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 105c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect 6 Month Florida Escape Awaits! Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408758
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 319, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW April December $1800. Furnished Rental in a beautiful Waterfront Community with Boat Access, 2 beautiful pools and so much more. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and a wrap around balcony to enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8417703
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 122, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,795.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included! 2BR/2BA Condo with Water View, Screened Balcony & Heated Pool! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 5567 Sea Forest Dr, Apt 122, New Port Richey offers exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471629
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com