1712 Morelos Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7879135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1712 Morelos Road
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 233
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.926 / -81.9648
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Villagessumter Villa Delavist
  • Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  • Contact: Ralph Harvey
  • 855-456-4945
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Move in ready or turnkey rental opportunity. Interior Features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms Both bathrooms completely gutted and remodeled to modern standards. New laminated floors throughout the home. Entire home freshly painted three years ago. Kitchen with brand new stainless steel, never used appliances: refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and microwave Three flat screen televisions (one in each room) included Ceiling fans in living room, master bedroom, and enclosed porch. Home sold fully furnished, including silverware, cooking utensils and tools Including all gardening equipment. Modern sliding glass doors installed about three years ago with entry lock and screen door Structural & Mechanical Roof 13 years old. Heat pump 13 years old, excellent performance. All new Anderson 5500 hurricane resistant windows with open restrictors and lifetime, no questions asked transferable warranty on windows. Kwikset programmable phone entry system installed. Oversized 1.5 car garage with storage space Included lithium powered 4 seater golf cart Lawn completely resodded 5 point sprinkler system refurbished and in excellent working order. Enclosed porch furnished and ready for use Key Advantages Fully refurbished and modernized throughout no repairs or upgrades neededhome is completely move in ready. Can also be immediately used as a fully furnished turn key rental property Immediate move in or rent out. Lawn completely resodded 5 point sprinkler system refurbished and in excellent working order. Enclosed front porch furnished and ready for use. Fully refurbished and modernized throughout. No repairs or upgrades neededhome is completely move in ready Interior Features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms Both bathrooms completely gutted and remodeled to modern standards New laminated floors throughout the home Entire home freshly painted three years ago. Kitchen with brand new stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and microwave Three flat screen televisions (one in each room) included Ceiling fans in living room, master bedroom, and enclosed porch Home sold fully furnished, including silverware, cooking utensils and tools Including all gardening equipment. Modern sliding glass doors installed about three years ago with entry lock and screen door Structural & Mechanical Roof: 13 years old Lifetime, no questions asked transferable warranty on windows Kwikset programmable phone entry system installed Exterior & Outdoor Oversized 1.5 car garage with storage space Included lithium powered 4 seater golf cart Lawn completely resodded 5 point sprinkler system refurbished and in excellent working order Enclosed porch furnished and ready for use Key Advantages Fully refurbished and modernized throughout. No repairs or upgrades neededhome is completely move in ready Can also be immediately used as a fully furnished turn key rental property
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1193.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Unknown
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA DE LA VISTA WEST PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 127-127B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D13L014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: RES LOT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1198 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$269,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

1198 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hammock Oaks This 3/2/2 Flamingo was the former Model Home come and Enjoy your included exterior Maintenance and enjoy your new Life Style. This Ryan Flamingo Model is Two Level living, di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,500.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newer 3/2 Two and Half Bath Two Level Townhouse former Model Never Lived in Under Warranty. Great Layout Primary Bedroom & Bath Suite First Floor, Living and Kitchen Area Combo. and Laundry located on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Morelos Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$259,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

1714 Morelos Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! Colony Model. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Patio Villa is ideally located near Spanish Springs Town Square and Lake Sumter Landing, offering convenient access to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719436
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Timothy Cowart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$284,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

711 Agua Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Don Kolenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40248 Orange Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$249,000.00 ($154.66 / sqft )

40248 Orange Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A water view and nearly half an acre to enjoy! The home features durable block and stucco construction for lasting quality and curb appeal. A winding sidewalk leads to the front door, creating a warm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Jonna Fussa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Estrada Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$254,000.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

220 Estrada Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Bond paid! Big perk: nearby guest parking for your convenience for your guests! New roof may 2025 fantastic location between lake s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Trevino Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$289,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

870 Trevino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Live the Villages dream with the bonus of PAID OFF solar powering your Florida sunshine lifestyle! Looking for a little warmth and sunshine in your life? Whether you're seeking a full time residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104646
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Ducharme-Levensohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Hildalgo Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$249,999.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

444 Hildalgo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bond paid! Motivated seller! Welcome home to this rare & beautiful, furnished colony model patio villa located perfectly in the village of de la vista west, just 2 miles from lake sumter landing and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106376
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com