793 Ashton Lakes Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 793 Ashton Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2785
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0766 / -81.0206
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Ashton Lakes Ph I Cypress Head
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: BEECHLER REALTY GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of simplicity and functionality! This home seamlessly blends formal and casual living spaces, providing the perfect environment for relaxation and entertaining. As you step through the inviting front porch, youre greeted by a spacious dining room, ideal for hosting dinner parties with family and friends. The versatile flex room located off the foyer can easily transform into a home office or den to suit your lifestyle. The heart of the home lies in the impressive family room, boasting soaring volume ceilings and pocket sliding glass doors that effortlessly connect to your screened lanai and pool area. Step outside to discover your very own backyard oasis, overlooking a tranquil pond. The saltwater, solar heated pool with a serene waterfall and sun shelf is perfect for relaxation and entertaining alike. The bright and airy kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring an abundance of cabinetry and modern stainless steel appliances. Casual meals can be enjoyed at the breakfast bar or in the cozy eating area that showcases lovely views of the pool setting. Retreat to the serene master suite, complete with a generous walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath featuring a double sink vanity, a relaxing soaking tub, a spacious shower, and convenient access to the lanai. Two additional bedrooms share a well appointed bath, ensuring comfort and functionality for family or guests. The practical laundry room, equipped with a utility tub, leads to a 2 car garage, providing ample space for your vehicles and additional storage. HVAC: 2020; Roof: 2024; HWH: 2019+/
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1991.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure, SolarHeat, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 ASHTON LAKES PHASE 1 AT CYPRESS HEAD MB 48 PGS 2-4 INC PER OR 5016 PG 0899 PER OR 6209 PG 2045 PER OR 7557 PG 4949
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32128 - Port Orange/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6332-03-00-0340
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Pond, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive More Like This

Seller Says Sell, Seller Financing Available !! Drastically repriced to allow for updates and personal touches, offering an exceptional opportunity to own this Executive Style Pool Home in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214893
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle More Like This

BUYER INCENTIVE $10,000 FLEX CASH! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221540
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court More Like This

You will enjoy Spruce Creek Fly In / Wedgewood amenities while relaxing at your private in ground pool and viewing the 15th fairway. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224459
  2. Provided by Campus to Coast Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Chorpash Lane N, Port Orange, FL 32128
$489,900.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

1852 Chorpash Lane N More Like This

Step into this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly coveted Forest Lakes Preserve, built by Adams Homes. With just under 2,800 sq. ft., this home lives bigger with it's soaring cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224470
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Orange's Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225932
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Wedgewood at Spruce Creek community, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538601
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315162
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321020
  2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Mitri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Mendocino Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$625,000.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

1926 Mendocino Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious, two story home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two car garage, along with a private fenced swimming pool, all located in the highly desirable Waters Edge communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391817
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com