8382 Enclave Way 102, Sarasota, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8382 Enclave Way 102
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3932 / -82.5251
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Soleil Ph 20
  • Building: Soleil Ph 20
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this desirable first floor end unit situated on a large corner lot. Built in 2017 and featuring a desirable split floor plan, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a direct entry garage offers move in ready convenience and rental income potential. The kitchen is beautifully upgraded with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash. Granite continues into both bathrooms, complementing the open living areas and spacious primary suite. Relax on your private screened lanai overlooking a tree lined lot in a maintenance free gated community. Resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, dog park, and bocce ball court. Soleil is ideally located minutes from downtown Sarasota, UTC shopping and dining, world class beaches, golf courses, performing arts venues, and SRQ Airport. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the right boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1397.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102, PH 20, SOLEIL PI#20397.0915/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2039709159
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,900.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This oversized ground floor condo is TURNKEY furnished and boasts a terrific view of Palm Aire Golf and Country Club's premier course. This end unit has big bright windows all down the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609191
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Becky Levar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$345,500.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your FOREVER home in Pine Trace in Palm Aire. This 55 plus community is charming and close to Palm Aire Country club which offers a variety of membership. Golf,tennis,pickleball,swimming, dinni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625460
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
  3. Contact Suzanne Van Gundy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 38th Street Circle E 107, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$375,000.00 ($255.97 / sqft )

8325 38th Street Circle E 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable FIRST FLOOR CORNER unit at the luxurious Serenata Condominiums! This unit was fully remodeled in 2020 to include: A/C and water heater, stunning/super durable epoxy flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647567
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Standish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$348,900.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction, Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with one car garage, just underwent an intensive remodeling: All new laminate flooring installed on both levels, new paint, new wider baseboards,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671306
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Seropian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6089 Clubside Drive 00, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$375,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

6089 Clubside Drive 00 More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom condo in Clubside at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club, featuring the highly sought after Greenhouse floorplan. Designed for light, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673466
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Gehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681388
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686164
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$299,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8319 38th Street Circle E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688763
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Country Club Drive N 156, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$289,000.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

6939 Country Club Drive N 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning first floor condo with unobstructed panoramic water and golf course views no steps, no stairs, just seamless living. Watch serene mornings unfold with coffee in hand and breathtaking sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690431
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact MaryAnn Fenton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com