1604 Sharks Tooth Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 757663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $603
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 717
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.284 / -85.9797
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Wild Heron Phase V
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Inlet Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to beautiful Wild Heron!! This home has so much to offer with ''one floor'' living. Quality of construction abounds throughout, along with so many updates and extra features. 3 car garage, with new custom made garage doors, and a golf cart door,. Updated kitchen featuring beautiful cabinetry, 36 ' Wolf Gas Range, Sub Zero Refrigerator and more. Open concept living, dining, and kitchen featuring beautiful molding, coffered ceiling in great room , stone gas fireplace, antique heart pine floors, plantation shutters, 12 and 14 ft. ceilings and new blinds in the master and guest room. The living area opens to a newly built screened porch across the entire back of the home. A whole house gas generator installed in 2022 and the exterior painted in August 2022. Interior painted 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer
  • Legal Description: WILD HERON PHASE V 5 LOT AV-19 ORB 4689 P 1996
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35271-519-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,699,999.00 ($607.14 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning 5BR/4.5BA home offers 2,800 SF of luxury living just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Bright and airy with soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122437
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21403 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,399,000.00 ($518.15 / sqft )

21403 Sunset Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Brand new house , only one in West end of Panama City Beach with 6 bedrooms , fully furnished and decorated by famous design studio. Introducing a stunning brand new two story home in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769596
  2. Provided by Prok Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,624,900.00 ($580.32 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Reduced More Like This

This West End Front Beach Road home delivers the kind of coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for without the renovation projects, furnishing delays, or ''we'll update it later'' expenses that ofte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764970
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,529,000.00 ($578.29 / sqft )

203 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

This STUNNING custom built beach home offers breathtaking lakefront views and bedroom views of the Gulf, with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an incredible outdoor space featuring a private pool, su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777258
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19906 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($538.99 / sqft )

19906 Front Beach Road More Like This

Beach house with stunning views of the gulf and beach. This three story home features 5 bedrooms and 5 baths. It is a rental machine generating six figure rental income. There is a community pool b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769930
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Deluna Place A, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,350,000.00 ($546.78 / sqft )

101 Deluna Place A More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this brand new, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome spanning 2,469 square feet, located directly across from the beach in the heart of Laguna Beach o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760617
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Anemone Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,495,000.00 ($315.00 / sqft )

506 Anemone Street More Like This

Investors, this is your golden opportunity! Located in the highly desirable Bid A Wee Beach neighborhood just steps away from your private beach access and just 2 Miles from Pier Park! This DUPLEX is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21511 Pompano Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,349,000.00 ($467.27 / sqft )

21511 Pompano Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 2025 new construction beach home just a short walk to the white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach. Designed as a primary residence, second home, or high performing short term r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778544
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19902 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,590,000.00 ($512.08 / sqft )

19902 Front Beach Road Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the captivating white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach, Florida!! This exquisite one owner 3 story, 5 bedroom/5 bath beach house has been a revered family getaway since 2016. Come see the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780788
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17820 Front Beach Road B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($556.59 / sqft )

17820 Front Beach Road B More Like This

Aloha Beaches Steps to the Sand | Private Pool | Gulf Views. Welcome to Aloha Beaches, your ultimate Panama City Beach investment property. Just 100 feet from the sugar white sand, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781115
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com