203 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 777258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 George C Wallace Boulevard
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $1,529,000
  • Price sqft: $578
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2644
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2445 / -85.9306
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Laguna Beach 7th Add
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This STUNNING custom built beach home offers breathtaking lakefront views and bedroom views of the Gulf, with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an incredible outdoor space featuring a private pool, summer kitchen, and built in sound system! There is an adjoining lot next door is available if desired (not listed) and could be sold as a separate purchase with negotiated terms, only available with the purchase of this property. Inside, you'll find a designer kitchen for entertaining, with custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a wine bar. The open concept living area flows to the outdoor oasis, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A first floor guest suite and custom bunk room are ideal for hosting family or maximizing rental income. Upstairs, the Primary Suite and second king bedroom both open to a large balcony with both Gulf AND lake views. Additional guest rooms offer en suites or nearby baths, and a second living area includes a queen sleeper and 75'' TV. This home is turnkey and packed with upgrades from a Sonos audio system to custom tile work throughout. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway or high income rental investment property, this home delivers luxury and lifestyle in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Ductless
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, IceMaker, WineCooler
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA BEACH 8TH ADD LOT 18 BLK M ORB 4596 P 2271
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38173-010-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,699,999.00 ($607.14 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning 5BR/4.5BA home offers 2,800 SF of luxury living just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Bright and airy with soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122437
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21403 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,399,000.00 ($518.15 / sqft )

21403 Sunset Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Brand new house , only one in West end of Panama City Beach with 6 bedrooms , fully furnished and decorated by famous design studio. Introducing a stunning brand new two story home in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769596
  2. Provided by Prok Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,624,900.00 ($580.32 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Reduced More Like This

This West End Front Beach Road home delivers the kind of coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for without the renovation projects, furnishing delays, or ''we'll update it later'' expenses that ofte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764970
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19906 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($538.99 / sqft )

19906 Front Beach Road More Like This

Beach house with stunning views of the gulf and beach. This three story home features 5 bedrooms and 5 baths. It is a rental machine generating six figure rental income. There is a community pool b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769930
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21806 Webb Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,750,000.00 ($606.80 / sqft )

21806 Webb Street More Like This

Welcome to a one of a kind beach retreat located on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach, south of Highway 98. Now priced over $200,000 below the previous list, this unique coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776228
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Anemone Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,495,000.00 ($315.00 / sqft )

506 Anemone Street More Like This

Investors, this is your golden opportunity! Located in the highly desirable Bid A Wee Beach neighborhood just steps away from your private beach access and just 2 Miles from Pier Park! This DUPLEX is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19902 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,590,000.00 ($512.08 / sqft )

19902 Front Beach Road Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the captivating white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach, Florida!! This exquisite one owner 3 story, 5 bedroom/5 bath beach house has been a revered family getaway since 2016. Come see the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780788
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,735,000.00 ($549.22 / sqft )

254 Sands Street Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Construction of this beautiful Coastal Retreat is completed and is fully furnished and tastefully decorated. Discover this wonderfully crafted luxury home. Great investment Short term rental. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781490
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Lakeshore Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,399,000.00 ($445.97 / sqft )

316 Lakeshore Drive Green Listing More Like This

Experience upscale coastal living in this beautifully crafted 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury beach home featuring a private pool located in the West End of Panama City Beach (Laguna Beach). Thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782079
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,689,000.00 ($581.01 / sqft )

212 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Coastal Living, 5BR / 6.5BA, No HOA, Rooftop Gulf Views! An exceptional opportunity to own a brand new custom coastal masterpiece designed for both elevated living and strong income perform

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783734
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com