2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard Y1
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2744
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Delray Beach Club Apts Condo
  • Building: Delray Beach Club Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: SDG Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to create your dream coastal retreat in one of East Delray's most desirable locations. This three story townhome offers incredible renovation potential with water views and an unbeatable setting just across from the prestigious Delray Beach Club. Perfectly positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, the residence is located directly across the street from the beach and just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. The spacious three level layout provides an excellent canvas for customization, allowing a buyer to reimagine the home into a modern coastal showpiece. Generous living areas, multiple levels of living space, and water views create endless possibilities for a stunning renovation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Boating, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: DELRAY BEACH CLUB RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT Y-1 BLDG 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434628340010020
  • Unit Number: Y1
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 365 6th Avenue 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,125,000.00

365 6th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in elevated living in the heart of Delray Beach with this top floor 2BD/2.5BA residence in the coveted Meridian Condominium, just moments from Atlantic Avenue and the beach. This sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544088
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($647.00 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118547
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,045,000.00 ($1,127.29 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124939
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Units, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,160,000.00 ($1,127.31 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Units Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124941
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 208-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,369,000.00 ($1,126.75 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 208-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 207 &, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,284,000.00 ($1,127.30 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 207 & Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124946
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,174,000.00 ($1,101.31 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has been FULLY upgraded to comply with Florida's latest condominium building codes, featuring newly renovated balconies, a brand new roof, and a completed, fully funded 40 year inspection

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141511
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,190,000.00 ($556.60 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Dual Water Views | Oceanfront Renovation Opportunity in Delray Beach A rare chance to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oceanfront residence at the Delray Beach Club Residences with direct views of bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Federal Highway 402, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,999.00 ($606.06 / sqft )

1035 Federal Highway 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4th floor, 2 story condo offering 2,145 sq. ft. of refined waterfront living with soaring windows capturing sweeping intracoastal and marina views. Stylishly remodeled throughout, the open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160661
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com