2717 Florida Boulevard 423, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2717 Florida Boulevard 423
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $471
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Tropic Bay Condo
  • Building: Tropic Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional completely updated condo with the finest upgrades & sophisticated taste! Some of the updates include; lovely open floor plan, custom white cabinetry, quartz counters, Italian Porcelain Tile, travertine floors in lanai, custom closets, wet bar, electric fireplace, smart LED lighting, smart shades, marina & intracoastal views, incredible Delray Beach location 1.1 mile to the ocean, walk to several great restaurants & amazing shopping! This condo has it all!! Hurry!! Marina dockage for up to 40 ft boats, only $16 per ft per yr.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 940
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TROPIC BAY COND NO 2 DWELLING 423
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434628260024230
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 423
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 3h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00

86 Macfarlane Drive 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely renovated and meticulously maintained condo! Attention to every detail with beautiful finishes! Glass showers, granite, counters, and vanities, all new ceiling, lighting, and beautiful do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545973
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Venetian Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$575,000.00 ($845.59 / sqft )

100 Venetian Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to East Delray living at its finest with this charming beachside condo. Located just blocks to the beach, exceptional restaurants, high end hotels, coffee shops, boutiques, galleries, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056826
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 4506, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$510,000.00 ($470.05 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 4506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$649,000.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found! Panoramic Ocean and Intracoastal Views from every room in this renovated 8th floor jewel! Watch the yachts go by from your private balcony stroll to the beach. Elegant eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$599,000.00 ($404.18 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Intracoastal oasis has stunning 2nd floor water views, with the feel of a waterfront home and all the convenience of condo living. The light & bright kitchen features a waterfront eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146271
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Ocean Boulevard W-20, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($950.29 / sqft )

150 Ocean Boulevard W-20 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE Oceanfront, turn key, fully furnished, 1 bedroom end unit OCEAN VIEW beach paradise East Wind Beach Club. Location Location 1.5 blocks to famed all American city Downtown Delray Beach Atlantic Av

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153271
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Managment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 7e, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$625,000.00 ($583.02 / sqft )

86 Macfarlane Drive 7e Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1/1.5 condo in the recently renovated and much desired Bar Harbour in the heart of Delray Beach. Located on the intracoastal and 4 blocks from the beach, this unit will captur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157794
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$549,000.00 ($592.23 / sqft )

180 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach Downtown living! Located just 1.5 blocks from Atlantic Ave, this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Loft is Sleek, Modern & Sophisticated. The unit offers exposed ductwork, soaring ceilings, and polish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002157
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($640.39 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Delray Summit is an exclusive condominium offering stunning Intracoastal Waterway views. This exceptional residence features elegant marble flooring, granite countertops, and a convenient pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004643
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 1st Street 6w, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$595,000.00 ($635.68 / sqft )

807 1st Street 6w Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best of Downtown Delray from this rarely available top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a boutique 16 unit community just one block north of Atlantic Avenue, minutes to the intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016525
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com