289 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 289 Barbados Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $846,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8891 / -80.1247
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Island At Abacoa
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a quiet, shaded street in a peaceful and family friendly neighborhood, this home offers a great opportunity to invest in a desirable community. The exterior has been recently painted and the property is surrounded by mature trees. The layout includes three bedrooms upstairs and a den or office downstairs that may be converted to a bedroom, offering flexible living space. The setting is ideal for those seeking long term value in an established area. Short sale, subject to lender approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ISLAND AT ABACOA LT 134
  • Parcel Number: 30424123040001340
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Santa Cruz, Jupiter, FL 33458
$855,000.00 ($272.81 / sqft )

123 Via Santa Cruz Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this spacious, open floor plan 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Abacoa. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

143 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN STONEBRIAR WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS! Thoughtfully upgraded and move in ready, this home features a Spanish tile roof (2019), screened patio (2020), and beautiful wood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sugarberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$985,000.00 ($282.64 / sqft )

133 Sugarberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to 133 Sugarberry Drive a spacious 4 bed, 4 bath FLORIDA home in the highly sought after Community of Botanica in Jupiter. Home IDEALLY located directly across from the heated community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024597
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 102 Crab Cay Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($328.86 / sqft )

102 Crab Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious gated community of Rialto, this elegant one story Cambridge model lakefront residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and refined Florida living. With over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026537
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com