1830 Embassy Drive 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155534 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1830 Embassy Drive 309
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,175
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 861
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Club Condo
  • Building: Lakeshore Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT TERM ONLY May 1st to December 1st 2026. Beautifully furnished/turnkey 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo with stunning lake and pool views. The entire unit has been updated with modern/boho finishes. The kitchen offers new appliances and fully stocked with tools for all your cooking needs. The open concept bathroom is bright offering a tub/shower combo. Primary bedroom has King size bed with sliding glass doors that open to a covered balcony. The property offers a heated salt water pool, a clubhouse with a gym and full kitchen for rental, a BBQ area with plenty of seating room to entertain. Just bring your toothbrush and move in. SUPER fast approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE CLUB CONDO UNIT 309
  • Parcel Number: 74434317330003090
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3826 Whitehall Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3826 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 second floor condo. Very spacious unit, in a beautiful, 24 hr gated community, minutes from shopping, restaurants, beaches, interstate and airport. Hoa includes basic cable and water. Won't last l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142236
  2. Provided by United Properties of SE FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Embassy Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1630 Embassy Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY FIRST MONTH AND $1000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168588
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 107o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 107o Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath unit in nice building. City Views and building is on the Intracoastal surrounded by new luxury buildings. Building has pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010995
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00

1700 Embassy Drive 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a desirable gated community! The open kitchen with stainless steel appliances connects seamlessly to the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536179
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

2400 Presidential Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

**this unit may not be available until may/ june. Owner is on a waiting list right now with the hoa to be able to rent. ** internet, basic cable, & water all included in your monthly rent! Breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536589
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, offering 850 sq. ft. of modern living space with stylish flooring throughout. Ideally located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544835
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,400.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/1BA condo in excellent condition with 850 sq. ft. of modern living space and stylish flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable area of West Palm Beach, minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544846
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this ground floor residence located in a highly sought after gated community on Presidential Way. Ideally situated across from Palm Beach Outl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132171
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Presidential Way 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1650 Presidential Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Spacious 5th Floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo with Washer and Dryer in unit. This the gated community of Park Park in the Banyan Cay neighborhood of West Palm Beach Floors throughout n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132585
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Whitehall Drive N 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3500 Whitehall Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whitehall is a private 24 hours gated secure community, You can catch a glimpse of the beautiful Lake Mangonia looking out from the living room windows. Stainless Steel appliances, in the kitchen, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137296
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com