1820 Congress Avenue 410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1820 Congress Avenue 410
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Building: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR SALE 1bed 1Bath fourth floor condo. Unit rented until 4/30/2026 with excellent tenant paying $ 1,500 per month. Well maintained. AC 2020. Community Laundry in each floor just a few steps Pet friendly Elevator available All ages. No Rental restrictions Presidential Golfview Condo centrally located close to Palm Beach Outlet, minutes from I 95, Airport. Investment Opportunity !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW COND BLDG E UNIT 410
  • Parcel Number: 74434318060054100
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 3i, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,900.00

500 Executive Center Drive 3i Virtual Tour More Like This

wonderful locationheart of west palm beach5 minutes away from outlet10 minutes away from international airport

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549799
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 705, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$165,000.00

2425 Presidential Way 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Special, 100% update very spacious and well kept large 1 bdrm w/master ensuite + 2nd guest bath. Enjoy living space and a private balcony offering 180 degree panoramic views over West Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493106
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Camden H  183, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$130,000.00

183 Camden H 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home. A 55+ gated community with 24 hour security in Century Village. Well maintained community with manicured lush landscaping. This is a clean & spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509348
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 643 Executive Center Drive Q-102, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$160,000.00 ($255.18 / sqft )

643 Executive Center Drive Q-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious one bedroom , first floor unit , all tile floor. in unit full size washer & dryer. Association includes basic cable and water. Gated Community with assigned parking and community pool. Very c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133889
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$150,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best price / the best location / don't miss the opportunity!!! Enjoy a spacious living area and a huge balcony with stunning panoramic views of the west palm beach skyline and golf course. The mas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135498
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of West Palm Beach. This move in ready unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144762
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Executive Center Drive 2k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$133,850.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

470 Executive Center Drive 2k Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the 2nd floor. Features a large living and dining area, title and carpet flooring, and plenty of closet space. Elev

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154402
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$149,900.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living at The Lincoln Tower with Stunning Golf Views This spacious one bedroom, one and a half bath condo captures sweeping views of the 10th and 18th fairways of the newly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167711
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 2h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$165,000.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

500 Executive Center Drive 2h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located condominium in the heart of West Palm Beach! This spacious unit at 500 Executive Center Drive #2H offers comfortable living with an open layout, abundant natural light, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169155
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Executive Center Drive 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

409 Executive Center Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling INVESTORS price to sell ! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath second floor condo with covered balcony and garden view. All tile floor, HUGE walk in closet. Laundry facilities just downstair

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169492
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com