1637 Nautical Place 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1637 Nautical Place 804
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 961
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Sailfish Village At Beacon 21
  • Building: Sailfish Village At Beacon 21 Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sailfish Village, a charming community ideally situated just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beaches and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan unit offers a perfect layout for seasonal living. You'll enjoy a full sized kitchen with coffee bar and sliders to the porch. There's room to entertain in the spacious living room, with sliders to access to the back porch. The primary suite is large enough to include a sitting area for you to relax. The ENTIRE unit was recently remodeled. Sailfish Village is an all ages community with excellent amenities, including two pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse, and a boat club that offers docks for boats up to 21 feet (as available). Minutes to Treasure Coast Mall, boutique shops and a variety of dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 773
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BEACON 21 CONDO-SAILFISH VILLAGE (PHASE II TRACT 2) BLDG 8 UNIT 804 AS IN AMD W/COS OR 770/287
  • Parcel Number: 273741034008080407
  • Unit Number: 804
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: 04
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

3392 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and secure your piece of paradise with this fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located on the first floor of the sought after Fairwinds Cove community. Perfect for seasonal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145706
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

4452 Ocean Blvd C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living at Its Best just a short walk to the beach! This furnished 2BR/2BA third floor condo in Jensen Beach Club is located directly across from the beach and offers a light filled coastal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166817
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo with serene preserve views in Jensen Beach Club. Bright and sunny unit featuring a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 109000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000120
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$309,000.00 ($280.91 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking to beautiful ocean waters can be a daily reality with this excellent condo. Situated on Hutchison Island, this well maintained condo offers a slower pace of life in a 2/2 with an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019017
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 13-107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$265,000.00 ($247.20 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 13-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium at 1600 NE Dixie Hwy #13 107 in Jensen Beach, FL. This charming first floor unit is a comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025009
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 9 104, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 9 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the coastal lifestyle in this charming first floor 2/bedroom 2/bath residence in River Club with Beautiful grounds and stellar views of the river, featuring newer Kitchen, Murphy bed in 2nd be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026268
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com