1000 Us Highway 1 W 809, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129946 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Us Highway 1 W 809
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2252
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Dockside At Jupiter Harbour
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Executive Townhome in the waterfront community of Jupiter Harbour. This gated community has a community pool and tennis courts and is close to many restaurants and shops. Fishing and boat charters are just across the street. Excellent for short term stays while your house is being built or you are shopping for a new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE AT JUPITER HARBOUR LT 15
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434031350000150
  • Unit Number: 809
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Ocean Cove Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

131 Ocean Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated, fully furnished, completely turnkey townhome in WALKING distance to the beach! Enjoy all Jupiter has to offer while staying at this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with private courtyard ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109950
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3017 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice, clean unit in a very private area of the River North RENTED FOR 2027 SEASON. The owners will pay the first $75 of electric per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001306
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1528 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath one story end unit with garage situated on a corner lot is fully furnished/turnkey and tastefully remodeled. This spectacular family friendly villa has a modern kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166821
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1528 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166822
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

3016 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is a dream home for anyone looking to enjoy coastal living with all modern conveniences. Situated just a short stroll from the beach, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017459
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us-1  805, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1000 Us-1 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome within the Premier Gated community of Jupiter Harbour. In the Dockside Section, #805 is just Steps away from the Full Service Marina where slips can be rented depending on availabil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018661
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2074 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annually furnished at $4,500/mo. starting May 15, 2026. Also available seasonally furnished at $7,000/mo. This rarely available, sunny & bright beachside residence offers direct lake views f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020639
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

114 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available rental in Ocean Dunes! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story end unit offers an oversized private backyard and great indoor outdoor living. The split floor plan fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023658
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com