131 Ocean Cove Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109950 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 131 Ocean Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Cove
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully decorated, fully furnished, completely turnkey townhome in WALKING distance to the beach! Enjoy all Jupiter has to offer while staying at this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with private courtyard home. The community pool is just steps away too! Available for off season (Nov Dec) rental. Paradise is waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN COVE LOT 131
  • Parcel Number: 30434108140001310
  • Views: 163
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 12th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($5.66 / sqft )

1209 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025112
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Ocean Cove Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

112 Ocean Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT AVAILABLE JANUARY 2027; Available for February 1 2027 March 31, 2027 at $6500/month Step into a refined coastal retreat just moments from Jupiter's shoreline. This updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145094
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1528 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath one story end unit with garage situated on a corner lot is fully furnished/turnkey and tastefully remodeled. This spectacular family friendly villa has a modern kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166822
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 15th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.26 / sqft )

1510 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED & FABULOUS & FURBABY FRIENDLY...Nestled in the desirable Lakes at The Bluffs community, this 2Br, 2.5Br gem is more than just a place to crash. Laminate Flooring. This one is SPECIAL! PLUS I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167599
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

3016 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is a dream home for anyone looking to enjoy coastal living with all modern conveniences. Situated just a short stroll from the beach, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017459
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us-1  805, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1000 Us-1 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome within the Premier Gated community of Jupiter Harbour. In the Dockside Section, #805 is just Steps away from the Full Service Marina where slips can be rented depending on availabil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018661
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com